|
|
|
|
1 |
Albano, John: Batman In: The Six Deadly Demons. 19461 Little, Brown: Boston. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. 70 pages. With the signature of critic and author John Clute on the front half title page.
Fine copy. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Aldiss, Brian W.: Intangibles Inc. And Other Stories. 21582 Corgi: London. 1971. First paperback edition.
First published in hardcover by Faber (1969).
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anderson, Poul: Time And Stars. 21601 Panther: London. 1966. First UK paperback edition.
First published in the UK in hardcover by Gollancz (1964).
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anonymous (ed.),: Tales Of The Supernatural. 26699 Pan: London. 1947. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Page edges browning, a little wear to spine ends, a good copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anonymous (ed.),: Toc Books A Taste Of The Future Free Sampler. 25903 ROC: NY. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anonymous (ed.),: Tor Horror Sampler. 10398 Tor: NY. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Extracts from novels by John Farris, Stephen Laws, Richard Laymon, Dan Simmons, K. W. Jeter and eight others.
Fine copy but for small scrape to back cover. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anthony, Piers: A Spell For Chameleon. 27326 Del Rey: NY. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Page edges a little browned, a NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anthony, Piers: Bio Of A Space Tyrant Volume 1: Refugee. 27308 Avon: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anthony, Piers: Bio Of A Space Tyrant Volume 2: Mercenary. 27307 Avon: NY. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Page edgesa little browned, else a fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anthony, Piers: Castle Roogna. 27343 Del Rey: NY. 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anthony, Piers: Faith of Tarot. 27334 Berkley: NY. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anthony, Piers: God Of Tarot. 27346 Jove/HBJ: New York. 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anthony, Piers: Hasan. 00455 Borgo Press: CA. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Arabian nights fantasy novel.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anthony, Piers: Kirlian Quest. 04797 Avon: NY. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Published in hardcover a year later by Millington.
Fine (unread) copy but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Anthony, Piers: Night Mare. 27345 Del Rey: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Xanth novel.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Anthony, Piers: Ogre, Ogre. 27347 Del Rey: NY. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Xanth novel.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Anthony, Piers: Orn. 27333 Avon: NY. 1971. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Near fine (NF) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Anthony, Piers: Phthor. 27309 Berkley: NY. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Anthony, Piers: SOS The Rope. 27311 Pyramid: NY. 1966. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Pyramid X-1890.
Near fine (NF) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Anthony, Piers: The Source Of Magic. 27342 Del Rey: NY. 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy but for minor crease to top corner tip. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Anthony, Piers: Thousand-Star. 27328 Avon: NY. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Anthony, Piers: Vision Of Tarot. 27331 Berkley: NY. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Ashley, Mike (ed.): Weird Legacies. 27295 Star Books: London. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Reprint collection of ten stories from Weird Tales: introduction by Robert Bloch.
Almost fine (NF) copy with creasing to rear top corner. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Asimov, Isaac: The Rest Of The Robots. 05736 Panther: London. 1968. First British paperback edition.
First published in the UK in hardcover the year before (Dennis Dobson, 1967). A spectacularly fine, unread copy with pages as white and fresh as the day the book was printed.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Avallone, Michael: Mitzi. 27678 Gryphon Books: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Gryphon Crime Novel #2. Original novel: two-page introduction by Wayne D. Dundee: new front cover colour artwork by legendary British paperback cover artist Ron Turner.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Avallone, Michael: The Partridge Family 2: The Haunted Hall. 14642 Curtis Books: NY. 1970. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ''it's a real spook out - when rock's coolest supergroup invades a mansion filled with ghosts - and deadly danger!''.
NF/Fine copy but for (removable?) price sticker on rear cover. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Baker, W. Howard: Passport Into Danger (Sexton Blake Library #431). 25917 Fleetway Publications: London. 1959 (June). First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Sexton Blake Library #431. Price 10p.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Baker, W. Howard: The Angry Night (Sexton Blake Library #451). 25921 Fleetway Publications: London. 1960 (May). First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Sexton Blake Library #451. Price 1/-.
Fine (as new) copy but for a little rusting to rear staple. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Balch, Glenn/Dan Kirby: Grass Greed/Cimarron Territory. 11454 Ace Books: NY. 1959. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Ace Double Western (D-372).
VG+ copy. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Ballard, J. G.: The Terminal Beach. 00657 Berkley: NY. 1964. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Slight browning to inner covers, else a fine (unread) copy. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Ballard, J. G.: The Venus Hunters. 27336 Granada: London. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
A little spine lean, page edges a little browned, a near fine copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Baxendale, Trevor: Doctor Who: Coldheart. 25634 BBC: London. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Baxendale, Trevor: Doctor Who: Eater Of Wasps. 25679 BBC: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Bernard, Christine (ed): The Armada Ghost Book. 23068 Armada/May Fair Books: London. 1967. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Young adult supernatural anthology.
VG+ copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Berry, Bryan: Born In Captivity. 26180 Hamilton & Co.: London. 1952. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Pages browning, a VG copy in a fairly good price-clipped dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Biggle, Jr., Lloyd/Robert A. W. Lowndes: The Angry Espers/The Puzzle Planet. 14928 Ace Books: NY. 1961. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. The first book published by Lloyd Biggle, Jr. Ace Double #D-485.
Near fine (NF) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Bishop, David: Doctor Who: The Domino Effect. 25710 BBC: London. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Bixby, Jerome: Star Trek: Day Of The Dove 18340 Bantam Books: NY. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Fotonovel #10. 300 full colour scenes from the Star Trek TV episode, with screenplay.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Blish, James: A Case Of Conscience. 27490 Ballantine Books: NY. 1958. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Ballantine 256. The first hardcover edition was from Faber in 1959.
Near fine (NF) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Blish, James: Esper. 27638 Avon: NY. 1958. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Title change: published earlier as Jack of Eagles (Greenberg, 1952). Avon T-268.
NF/Fine copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Blish, James: Fallen Star. 27636 Four Square: London. 1961. First British paperback edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Published in the US as The Frozen Year (1957). Four Square 340.
A little spine wear, a little browning to page egdes, a near fine (NF) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Blish, James: Star Trek 11. 21627 Bantam Books: NY. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy but for slight edge wear. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart
|
|
|