Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Collins, Nancy A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Collins, Nancy A.A Dozen Black Roses. 30134
White Wolf Publishing: GA. 1996.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
A Sonja Blue, vampire/vampire hunter novel. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Collins, Nancy A.A Dozen Black Roses. 09062
White Wolf Publishing: GA. 1996.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
A Sonja Blue, vampire/vampire hunter novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Collins, Nancy A.(& Edward E. Kramer & Martin H. Greenberg, eds.)Dark Love. 02150
ROC: NY. 1995.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
22 All-Original Tales of Lust and Obsession: contains new stories by Stephen King, Kathe Koja, Basil Copper, Ramsey Campbell, Richard Laymon, John Shirley, Lucy Taylor, Nancy A. Collins, Karl Edward Wagner, Michael Blumlein and others.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Collins, Nancy A.Knuckles and Tales. 09796
Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore. 2002.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects fifteen stories with an introduction by the author: dustwrapper art by J. K. Potter. LIMITED EDITION: 1000 copies signed by the author.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Collins, Nancy A.Sunglasses After Dark. 10598
Kinnell: London. 1990.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
The author's first book - the first Sonja Blue vampire novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Collins, Nancy A.Sunglasses After Dark: 10th Anniversary Edition. 30109
White Wolf Publishing: GA. 2000.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
The author's first book - a vampire novel - published as a paperback original in 1989 and a year later (1990) in hardcover from Kinnell. This new edition includes a new two-page introduction by the author, and has interior illustrations (b/w) by eight different artists. The first Sonja Blue book.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Collins, Nancy A.Walking Wolf: A Weird Western. 30391
Mark V. Ziesing: CA. 1995.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
''a variation on the western werewolf premise of her last novel, Wild Blood, and an extension of themes she has been developing since her 1989 debut in Sunglasses After Dark, which won a Bram Stoker Award for its imaginings about supernatural beings who masquerade in human guise. Narrator Billy Skillet is the 150-year-old shapeshifter offspring of a human mother and vargr (werewolf) father. The first half of Billy's tale is a picaresque romp in which the competing demands of his human and feral sides drive him from the west-Texas Comanches among whom he's raised in the mid-19th century into the white man's world, where he works as a saloon attendant, a drummer for a traveling medicine show and a sidekick for a vampire gunslinger. Midway through the narrative, Billy's irreverent portrait of the Wild West and his wry reflections on human nature give way to sober sermonizing on the white man's destruction of the Indian nation and to didactic appearances by legendary Indians like Sitting Bull and Red Cloud. Billy, with a nod to Mark Twain, admonishes at the outset of his tale that ''anyone attempting to find a moral will be gut-shot''; would that he had heeded his own warning'' (Publishers Weekly).

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Collins, Nancy A. on Aedenstclair.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Areadershaven.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Collins, Nancy A. on Bestmediadeal.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Bookhouse.us
Collins, Nancy A. on Bookhousestl.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Books.downtownatlantis.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Booksagain.net
Collins, Nancy A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Collins, Nancy A. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Coasbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Corinne1300.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Deansbookstore.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Ebookisle.net
Collins, Nancy A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Collins, Nancy A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Grandriverbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Hkbooksonline.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Kathmandubooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Khbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Collins, Nancy A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Nomadestore.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Patcat.net
Collins, Nancy A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Readitagain1.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Sackofbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Second-chance-books.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Themissingvolume.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Tradeabook.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Collins, Nancy A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Used.orcabooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Waverlybooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Wheenobooks.com
Collins, Nancy A. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com