|
|
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): Avon Fantasy Reader No 10. 28941 Avon Book Company: NY. 1949. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers.
Pages browned, neat ink details on cover, a VG+ copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): Avon Fantasy Reader No 9. 28940 Avon Book Company: NY. 1949. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers.
Pages browned, tear to bottom of spine, a VG+ copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): More Terror In The Modern Vein. 14987 Brown, Watson Ltd/Digit Books: London. Nd (1961). First edition thus (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Abridged contents: collects seven of the seventeen stories collected first in the US as Terror In A Modern Vein (1955). Digit R508.
Page edges browning, small square of discolouration on front cover (sticker removal?), a VG copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): Terror In The Modern Vein: Macabre Stories. 31932 Brown, Watson Ltd/Digit Books: London. Nd (1961). First edition thus (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Abridged contents: collects eight of the 17 stories collected in the 1955 US hardcover of the same title. Digit R460.
Two bookshop ink stamps on first page, page edges browned, a VG copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1973 Annual World's Best SF. 01717 Daw Books: NY. 1973. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Later printing with code ''28R'' on page 271: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1974 Annual World's Best SF. 01733 Nelson Doubleday: NY. 1974. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First printing with code ''E33'' on page 244: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1974 Annual World's Best SF. 16536 Nelson Doubleday: NY. 1974. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Later printing with code ''E52'' on page 244: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1975 Annual World's Best SF. 01720 Daw Books: NY. 1975. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First printing with code ''Q30'' on page 273: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1976 Annual World's Best SF. 01721 Daw Books: NY. 1976. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First printing with code ''R26'' on page 276: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for just a touch of edge wear. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1977 Annual World's Best SF. 04519 Nelson Doubleday: NY. 1977. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Later printing with code ''H32'' on page 278: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1978 Annual World's Best SF. 01722 Daw Books: NY. 1978. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First printing with code ''I28'' on page 276: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for just a little edge wear. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1980 Annual World's Best SF. 01724 Daw Books: NY. 1980. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First printing with code ''K45'' on page 277: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): The 1981 Annual World's Best SF. 04518 Nelson Doubleday: NY. 1981. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First printing with code code ''L29'' on page 242: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.): Trilogy of the Future. 01296 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1972. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Published as a paperback original in 1971 under the title ACE SCIENCE FICTION READER. Contains 'The Trouble With Tycho' (Clifford D. Simak(, 'Empire Star' (Samuel R. Delany) and 'The Last Castle' (Jack Vance).
Faint occasional spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of rubbing to the rear (blue) panel. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Bbrownandassoc.net Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Bibliodisia.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Bookembooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Capricornbooks.ca Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Easychairbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Memorieslostandfound.biz Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Parigibooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Pribooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Rainydaypaperback.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Thebooksend.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Tradeabook.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Trillionbooks.com
| Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Villageidiotsbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Waverlybooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Whiteunicornbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|