Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Van Vogt, A. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Van Vogt, A. E.Masters Of Time. 24616
Fantasy Press: PA. 1950.
First edition (& 1st binding).
Hardcover.
First binding (Currey A) of dark red cloth with spine lettering stamped in gold. One of 500 numbered copies with tipped in limitation page signed by the author/''best wishes, A. E. Van Vogt''.

Page edges a little browned, a fine copy in fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 85.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Van Vogt, A. E.More Than Superhuman. 09927
New English Library (NEL): London. 1978.
Second printing.
Hardcover.
Originally published as a Dell paperback (1971). First published by NEL in hardcover in October 1978, followed by a quick second printing in November 1978. This is the November printing. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO UK SF WRITER BRIAN STABLEFORD.

Faint spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Van Vogt, A. E.Supermind. 17054
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1978.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Published as a Daw paperback one year earlier (1977).

Touch of browning along top page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new), with review slip laid in.

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Van Vogt, A. E.The Far-Out Worlds Of A. E. Van Vogt. 19031
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1973.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Published earlier the same year as an Ace paperback original. Very uncommon UK hardcover.

Page edges a little discoloured with faint spotting, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for just slight edge wear.

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Van Vogt, A. E.The Far-Out Worlds Of A. E. Van Vogt. 23047
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1973.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Published earlier the same year as an Ace original paperback. Very uncommon UK hardcover.

Page edges show faint spotting,an almost fine copy in a good dustjacket with several short closed tears and a little soiling to rear panel.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Van Vogt, A. E.The House That Stood Still. 31917
Brown, Watson Ltd/Digit Books: London. Nd (1960).
First British paperback edition.
Paperback original.
First published in hardcover in 1950. Digit D361 (priced 2/-).

A little spine lean, a near fine (NF) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Van Vogt, A. E.The Man With A Thousand Names. 16956
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Originally published as a Daw paperback original one year earlier.

Light browning and spotting along the page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Van Vogt, A. E.Two Science Fiction Novels: The Three Eyes Of Evil And Earth's Last Fortress. 20440
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1973.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Omnibus of two novels, The Three Eyes of Evil is a retitling of SIEGE OF THE UNSEEN (Ace paperback original, 1959): Earth's Last Fortress was first published as an Ace paperback original in 1960. First hardcover printing of both titles.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A. E. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Agorabooks.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Van Vogt, A. E. on Baileybooks.ca
Van Vogt, A. E. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bkends.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Boardsandwraps.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bongbongbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookhousestl.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookwormhbg.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Brownsbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A. E. on Central-bookexchange.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Circlecitybooks.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Dunawaybooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Elsworthhob.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Jrbooks.biz
Van Vogt, A. E. on Just-us-books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Lakesidebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Literaturopolis.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Mccauleybooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Monarchybooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Moodybooks.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Nomadestore.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Raindogbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Readitagain1.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Sackofbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Tatteredjacket.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Thriftybooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Tradeabook.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Williamsbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A. E. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie