Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Heinlein, Robert A.Friday. 01576
Holt, Rinehart and Winston: NY. 1982.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
1982 Nebula and 1983 Hugo Nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-203.

''engineered from the finest genes, and trained to be a secret courier in a future world, Friday operates over a near-future Earth, where chaos reigns. Working at Boss's whimsical behest she travels from far north to deep south, finding quick, expeditious solutions as one calamity after another threatens to explode in her face''


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Heinlein, Robert A.Friday. 01182
New English Library (NEL): London. 1982.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Heinlein, Robert A.Grumbles From The Grave. 04126
Del Rey: NY. 1990.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
280 pages: edited by Virginia Heinlein. Selection of the authors letters and other correspondence.

Top corner tips lightly bruided, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Heinlein, Robert A. (by Alexei Panshin)Heinlein In Dimension. 04118
Advent: Chicago. 1968.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
198 pages: introduction by James Blish.

Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket with wear along spine edges.

Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Heinlein, Robert A.Job: A Comedy Of Justice. 01653
Del Rey: NY. 1984.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Heinlein, Robert A.Orphans Of The Sky. 16040
Victor Gollancz: London. 1963.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Preceded the 1964 Putnam edition. Part of Heinlein's ''future history'' series, first published as a two-part serial in Astounding Science Fiction in 1941 as ''Universe'' and ''Common Sense.'' Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 3-88. See Survey of Science Fiction Literature IV, pp. 1653-64.

Scattered spotting along page edges, else a fine copy in a VG dustjacket with small, light stain (2cm x 2.5cm) on front cover, top corner of rear inner flap is clipped, and small triangular piece (2cm x 4cm maximum) missing from bottom of front flap fold.

Price: 110.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Heinlein, Robert A.Orphans Of The Sky. 28042
Victor Gollancz: London. 1963.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Preceded the 1964 Putnam edition. Part of Heinlein's ''future history'' series, first published as a two-part serial in Astounding Science Fiction in 1941 as ''Universe'' and ''Common Sense.'' Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 3-88. See Survey of Science Fiction Literature IV, pp. 1653-64.

Page edges browned and spotted, minor bruise to rear bottom corner, a near fine copy in a near fine bright yellow dustjacket with a little spine fade and several 3mm small closed tears along the top edges.

Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Heinlein, Robert A.The Number Of The Beast. 18007
New English Library (NEL): London. 1980.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Preceded the US edition.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for slight creasing to head and heel of spine panel.

Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Heinlein, Robert A.The Worlds Of Robert A. Heinlein. 25621
Ace Books: NY. 1966.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.


Slight spine lean, browning to inner covers, a near fine (NF) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on Agorabooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Baileybooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bongbongbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookhousestl.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookresq.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksourcesonline.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookyahoo.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Earthlightbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Ebookisle.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Elsworthhob.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Joslu.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Jrbooks.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Just-us-books.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Khbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lastwordbooks.org
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mvfbooks.org
Heinlein, Robert A. on Nomadestore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Opcit.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pointswestbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Raindogbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Readitagain1.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Riverwashbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thriftybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Tradeabook.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Trillionbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Unclebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Villagebooks.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie