|
|
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Norton, Andre: Crosstime Agent. 01226 Victor Gollancz: London. 1975. First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Title change: first published in the US in 1965 as 'Quest Crosstime'.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Norton, Andre: Dark Piper. 29087 Victor Gollancz: London. 1971. Second printing. Hardcover. The first Victor Gollamcz printing was 1969.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Norton, Andre: Dread Companion. 22069 Harcourt Brace: NY. 1970. First edition (& 1st printing). Octavo, cloth.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Norton, Andre: Exiles Of The Stars. 08489 Longman: London. 1972. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Norton, Andre: Forerunner Foray. 08480 Longman Young Books: London. 1974. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The fourth book in the Forerunner sf series.
''highly skilled mind reader Ziantha is totally unprepared for her contact with the strange green stone which takes her out-of-body, and into the ancient Forerunner worlds of hidden treasure and wisdom''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for very slight edge wear. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Norton, Andre: Huon Of The Horn. 05950 Ace Books: NY. 1963. First paperback ediition (Ace F-226).
Previously published by Harcourt Brace in hardcover in 1951.
NF/Fine copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Norton, Andre: Iron Cage. 08502 Kestrel Books: England. 1975. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Norton, Andre: Moon Called. 26810 Wallaby Books: NY. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ''in order to preserve the Holy Force, Thora, the Chosen one, and warrior Makil, the Man of Pure Light, descend into an underground world to battle the evil force of the Dark Lord'' (sounds like pure tosh to me!).
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Norton, Andre: No Night Without Stars. 01234 Victor Gollancz: London. 1973. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ''they possessed the knowledge he sought---but first Sander had to find them. The Before People. The few who had survived earth's devastation. If he reached them, he could learn the legendary skills that would set him apart, make him powerful. On his search through the desolate land Sander met Fanyi. She, too, was searching for the secret stronghold of the Before People. For her own, very different reasons. Together, they met unimagined terrors and strange perils. And suddenly they discovered themselves in deadly combat with an unexpected evil that threatened their sanity - -as well as their lives''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Norton, Andre: Outside. 17118 Blackie & Son: Glasgow. 1976. First British edition (& 1st printing).
A bright collectable copy of the scarce British edition.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Norton, Andre: Plague Ship. 08508 Victor Gollancz: London. 1974. Second printing. Hardcover. First published by Gnome Press in 1956. The first Gollancz printing was in 1971.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Norton, Andre: Quag Keep. 12392 Atheneum: NY. 1978. Second printing. Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Norton, Andre: Quag Keep. 18846 Tor: NY. 2006.
Trade paperback. Reissue of a novel first published in 1978.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Norton, Andre: Red Hart Magic. 12277 Thomas Y. Crowell: NY. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).
The fifth book in the Magic Books series.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Norton, Andre: Serpent's Tooth. 02791 Andre Norton Ltd: FL 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Card wrappers. Fantasy story: 56 pages.. 975 (unsigned) numbered paperback copies printed. THIS COPY SPECIALLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Norton, Andre (& Grace Allen Hogarth): Sneeze On Sunday. 29082 Tor: NY. 1992. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Thriller. Title change: first published as MURDERS FOR SALE in 1954.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Norton, Andre: Spell Of The Witch World. 13962 Daw Books: NY. 1972. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. The very first Daw book published: Daw #1. Daw UQ1001-095. Later printings are denoted as such on copyright page.
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Norton, Andre: Star Born. 17148 Victor Gollancz: London. 1973. First British hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
''a non-human race is discovered on a far off planet, they had once ruled the entire planet and are now struggling to recover their lost knowledge and trying to regain their powers''.
Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket but for somne spine fade on the panel (from orange to yellow), and for slight discolouration along top page edges. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Agorabooks.net Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Ainsworthbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Avenuebookandco.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Baileybooks.ca Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bailgatebooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Beecreekbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Boardsandwraps.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookbomb.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookhousestl.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Booklionshop.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookresq.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Booksagain.net Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Booksourcesonline.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookwormhbg.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Brownsbooks.ca Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Circlecitybooks.net
| Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Earthlightbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Ebookisle.net Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Elsworthhob.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Jeffstarkbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Jrbooks.biz Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Just-us-books.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Lakesidebooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Maranathacatholicbks.net Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Mccauleybooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Mokadabooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Monarchybooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Oldfloridabookstore.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Ppetersonbookseller.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Rainydaypaperback.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Readitagain1.com
| Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Riverwashbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Roberterwinbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Scottemersonbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Scottsbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Springstreetbooksri.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Svenandolesbooks.net Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Thriftybooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Tradeabook.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Trillionbooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Unclebooks.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Virginiabookshop.com Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|