Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie)Beast Master's Circus. 13142
Tor: NY. 2004.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Uncorrected book proof (ARC).


Fine copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Norton, AndreCrosstime Agent. 01226
Victor Gollancz: London. 1975.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).

Title change: first published in the US in 1965 as 'Quest Crosstime'.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Norton, AndreDark Piper. 29087
Victor Gollancz: London. 1971.
Second printing.
Hardcover.
The first Victor Gollamcz printing was 1969.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Norton, AndreDread Companion. 22069
Harcourt Brace: NY. 1970.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Octavo, cloth.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Norton, AndreExiles Of The Stars. 08489
Longman: London. 1972.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Norton, AndreForerunner Foray. 08480
Longman Young Books: London. 1974.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
The fourth book in the Forerunner sf series.

''highly skilled mind reader Ziantha is totally unprepared for her contact with the strange green stone which takes her out-of-body, and into the ancient Forerunner worlds of hidden treasure and wisdom''


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for very slight edge wear.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Norton, AndreHuon Of The Horn. 05950
Ace Books: NY. 1963.
First paperback ediition (Ace F-226).

Previously published by Harcourt Brace in hardcover in 1951.

NF/Fine copy.

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Norton, AndreIron Cage. 08502
Kestrel Books: England. 1975.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Norton, AndreMoon Called. 26810
Wallaby Books: NY. 1982.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
''in order to preserve the Holy Force, Thora, the Chosen one, and warrior Makil, the Man of Pure Light, descend into an underground world to battle the evil force of the Dark Lord'' (sounds like pure tosh to me!).

NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Norton, AndreNo Night Without Stars. 01234
Victor Gollancz: London. 1973.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
''they possessed the knowledge he sought---but first Sander had to find them. The Before People. The few who had survived earth's devastation. If he reached them, he could learn the legendary skills that would set him apart, make him powerful. On his search through the desolate land Sander met Fanyi. She, too, was searching for the secret stronghold of the Before People. For her own, very different reasons. Together, they met unimagined terrors and strange perils. And suddenly they discovered themselves in deadly combat with an unexpected evil that threatened their sanity - -as well as their lives''.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Norton, AndreOutside. 17118
Blackie & Son: Glasgow. 1976.
First British edition (& 1st printing).

A bright collectable copy of the scarce British edition.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Norton, AndrePlague Ship. 08508
Victor Gollancz: London. 1974.
Second printing.
Hardcover.
First published by Gnome Press in 1956. The first Gollancz printing was in 1971.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Norton, AndreQuag Keep. 12392
Atheneum: NY. 1978.
Second printing.
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Norton, AndreQuag Keep. 18846
Tor: NY. 2006.

Trade paperback.
Reissue of a novel first published in 1978.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Norton, AndreRed Hart Magic. 12277
Thomas Y. Crowell: NY. 1976.
First edition (& 1st printing).

The fifth book in the Magic Books series.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
16 Norton, Andre (& Jean Rabe)Return To Quag Keep. 17987
Tor: NY. 2006.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Norton, AndreSerpent's Tooth. 02791
Andre Norton Ltd: FL 1987.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Card wrappers.
Fantasy story: 56 pages.. 975 (unsigned) numbered paperback copies printed. THIS COPY SPECIALLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Norton, Andre (& Grace Allen Hogarth)Sneeze On Sunday. 29082
Tor: NY. 1992.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Thriller. Title change: first published as MURDERS FOR SALE in 1954.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Norton, AndreSpell Of The Witch World. 13962
Daw Books: NY. 1972.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
The very first Daw book published: Daw #1. Daw UQ1001-095. Later printings are denoted as such on copyright page.

NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Norton, AndreStar Born. 17148
Victor Gollancz: London. 1973.
First British hardcover edition (& 1st printing).

''a non-human race is discovered on a far off planet, they had once ruled the entire planet and are now struggling to recover their lost knowledge and trying to regain their powers''.

Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket but for somne spine fade on the panel (from orange to yellow), and for slight discolouration along top page edges.

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Agorabooks.net
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Ainsworthbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Avenuebookandco.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Baileybooks.ca
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bailgatebooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Beecreekbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Boardsandwraps.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookbomb.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookhousestl.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Booklionshop.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookresq.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Booksagain.net
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Booksourcesonline.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Bookwormhbg.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Brownsbooks.ca
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Circlecitybooks.net
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Earthlightbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Ebookisle.net
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Elsworthhob.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Jrbooks.biz
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Just-us-books.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Lakesidebooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Mccauleybooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Mokadabooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Monarchybooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Readitagain1.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Riverwashbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Scottemersonbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Scottsbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Springstreetbooksri.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Thriftybooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Tradeabook.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Trillionbooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Unclebooks.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Virginiabookshop.com
Norton, Andre (& Lyn McConchie) on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie