|
|
McCaffrey, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McCaffrey, Anne: A Time When. 30501 NESFA Press: MA. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. 76 page Pern story, published to mark her appearance as Guest of Honor at Boskone 12 in February 1975. Limited to 820 hardcover copies (20 leather bound) of which this is one of 800 numbered copies signed by the author. This is #462 of 800.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a touch of spine fade and a little offset ink rubbing to the front panel. Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCaffrey, Anne (ed.): Cooking Out Of This World. 30172 Wildside Press: NJ. 1992. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. First published as a paperback original in 1973, a collection of over sixty recipes (and accompanying notes/introduction by each author) by sf and fantasy writers. Includes recipes by Poul Anderson, Alfred Bester, Thomas M. Disch, Harlan Ellison, Frank Herbert, Larry Niven, Michael Moorcock and many others. First published as a paperback original by Ballantine Books in 1973. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered hardcover copies bound in white imitation leather signed by Anne McCaffrey.
Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Damia. 02381 Ace/Putnam: NY. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Dinosaur Planet. 27657 Orbit: London. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Preceded all other editions.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Dragonsinger. 15464 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1977. First British edition (& 1st printing).
INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket except just a little browning along top page edges. Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Dragonsong. 20788 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1976. First British edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket (as new) but for fading along the spine panel and just a touch of faint spotting along the top page edges. Price:
140.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Freedom's Challenge. 00247 Bantam Press: London. 1998. First British edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback).
Fine copy with publisher's newssheet. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Freedom's Challenge. 00255 Bantam Press: London. 1998. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Third book in the sf Catteni series.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Freedom's Landing. 02378 Ace/Putnam: NY. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Freedom's Ransom. 12123 Bantam Press: London. 2002. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fourth in the sf Catteni series.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for slight browning to page edges. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Lyon's Pride. 02404 Ace/Putnam: NY. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Nimisha's Ship. 02395 Bantam Press: London. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Preceded the US Del Rey edition (1999).
''an heiress and leading star ship designer is lost in an unknown universe when she is sucked through a wormhole, while testing her latest prototype''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Nimisha's Ship. 29931 Del Rey/Ballantine: NY. 1999. First American edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Pegasus In Flight. 23572 Del Rey: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth-backed boards. Sequel to TO RIDE PEGASUS (1973).
''as director of the Jerhattan Parapsychic Center, telepath Rhyssa Owen coordinated the job assignments for psychically gifted Talents. And though she had her hands full dealing with the unreasonable demand for kinetics to work on the space platform that would be humankind's stepping-stone to the stars, she was always ready to welcome new Talents to the Center''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McCaffrey, Anne: Pegasus In Flight. 02372 Del Rey: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McCaffrey, Anne (& Elizabeth Ann Scarborough): Powers That Be. 27059 Bantam Press: London. 1993. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The first book in the Petaybee sf series: followed by Power Lines (1994) and Power Play (1995).
''strange things were happening on the icy planet called Petaybee. Unauthorized genetically engineered species had been spotted, while some people were simply disappearing. None of the locals were talking to the company, so the company sent disabled combat veteran Yanaba Maddock to spy. But a strange thing happened. With her relocation to the arctic planet came a return of Yana's health and strength. And the more she got to know the people of Petaybee, the more determined she became to protect her new home''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of faint spotting along the page edges. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
McCaffrey, Anne (& Elizabeth Ann Scarborough): Powers That Be. 29930 Del Rey/Ballantine: NY. 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The first book in the Petaybee sf series: followed by Power Lines (1994) and Power Play (1995).
''strange things were happening on the icy planet called Petaybee. Unauthorized genetically engineered species had been spotted, while some people were simply disappearing. None of the locals were talking to the company, so the company sent disabled combat veteran Yanaba Maddock to spy. But a strange thing happened. With her relocation to the arctic planet came a return of Yana's health and strength. And the more she got to know the people of Petaybee, the more determined she became to protect her new home''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McCaffrey, Anne: The Coelura. 00297 Tor: NY. 1987. First trade hardcover edition. Hardcover. Short novel: first published as a limited edition from Underwood-Miller in 1983.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com McCaffrey, Anne on Agorabooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Alpha2omegabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Avenuebookandco.com McCaffrey, Anne on Baileybooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Bailgatebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bongbongbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookbomb.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookhousestl.com McCaffrey, Anne on Booklionshop.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookyahoo.net McCaffrey, Anne on Borisbooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Brownsbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
| McCaffrey, Anne on Circlecitybooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Cornishbookworld.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Earthlightbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ebookisle.net McCaffrey, Anne on Itembazaar.com McCaffrey, Anne on Jeffstarkbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Joslu.com McCaffrey, Anne on Jrbooks.biz McCaffrey, Anne on Llandeilobookshop.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mccauleybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mokadabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Nomadestore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ppetersonbookseller.com McCaffrey, Anne on Rainydaypaperback.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Readinghabit.com.au McCaffrey, Anne on Readitagain1.com McCaffrey, Anne on Riverwashbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com McCaffrey, Anne on Salalbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Scottsbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Store.donatemybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Svenandolesbooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Thriftybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Tradeabook.com McCaffrey, Anne on Unclebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|