|
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: Sherlock Holmes & The Devil's Foot: Further Cases Of the World's Most Famous Detective. 26309 Severn House: London 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).
Collects five stories: selected and with an introduction by Peter Haining. Uncommon hardcover.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's Celebrated Cases Of Sherlock Holmes. 30846 Octopus Books: London. 1986. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Oversize hardcover. New selection. 318 pages: ''with original Strand Magazine illustrations plus 12 new colour illustrations by Graham Ward''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little background spine fade (green to blue). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: The Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes. 30600 Great Writers Library: London. 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. Collects twelve stories.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: The Doings Of Raffles Haw. 19824 Greenhill Books: Hertfordshire, UK. 1986.
First printing of this edition: originally published in 1892.
''his first Scientific Romance, is a hurriedly written account of a gold-maker who becomes disenchanted with the fruits of his philanthropy'' (Brian Stableford/Ewncyclopedia of SF).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for slight wear along the top edges. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carr, John Dickson (& Arthur Conan Doyle): The Exploits Of Sherlock Holmes. 24318 John Murray: London. 1954. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Light tanning to endpapers, neat inked name and date on front free endpaper, else a fine copy in a near fine price-clipped dustjacket with light wear at the spine panel edges, and a small embossed stamp (denoting colonial issue) on the front inner flap. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: The Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: Completing The Canon. 03586 W. H. Allen: London. 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Twelve previously uncollected items - stories, plays and poems - collected and introduced by Peter Haining.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little browning along the page edges. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Complete Works. 30675 Leisure Circle: London. 1986. Reprint. Hardcover. Massive 1116 pages: facsimile reprints of the magazine appearances with the original illustrations. Two years later, Leisure Circle reprinted this book in three separate hardcover editions.
Gift inscription on front pastedown and first page, boards a little stained, a VG+ copy in a VG+ dustjacket. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan: The Second Sherlock Holmes Illustrated Omnibus: A Facsimile Of The Stories Other Than Those Illustrated By Sidney Paget As They Appeared In The Strand Magazine. 30689 John Murray/Jonathan Cape: London. 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. Reprints the stories from HIS LAST BOW, THE VALLEY OF FEAR and THE CASE-BOOK OF SHERLOCK HOLMES: 388 pages.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Agorabooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Allbooksconsidered.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Avenuebookandco.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Baileybooks.ca Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bailgatebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Beecreekbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bestmediadeal.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Birchwoodbooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bluebirdbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Boardsandwraps.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookhousestl.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booknest.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksagain.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookwormhbg.com
| Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookyahoo.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Borisbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Brownsbooks.ca Doyle, Arthur Conan on Circlecitybooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Donquixotebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hardingsbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jrbooks.biz Doyle, Arthur Conan on Just-us-books.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Lakesidebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mccauleybooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Michaelkemp.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mikeslibrary.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Moodybooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mvfbooks.org
| Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mylibrarymarket.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Nomadestore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Oldfloridabookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ppetersonbookseller.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Raindogbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Rainydaypaperback.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Readitagain1.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Riverwashbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Scottsbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Theyardsalebookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thriftybooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Trillionbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|