Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden: Eds.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden: eds.)At Ease With The Dead. 20769
Ash-Tree Press. 2007.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Original anthology of supernatural fiction: 376 pages. 400 hardcover copies printed.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden: eds.)At Ease With The Dead. 20770
Ash-Tree Press. 2007.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback (simultaneous with the hardcover).
Original anthology of supernatural fiction: 376 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Blue Carbuncle: The Case Files of Sherlock Holmes. 28908
Calabash Press: Ashcroft, British Columbia. 1999.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collection of contemporary studies/essays of the Holmes stories.

Fine copy as issued with clear acetate dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Dying Detective: The Case Files of Sherlock Holmes. 28911
Calabash Press: Ashcroft, British Columbia. 1998.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collection of contemporary studies/essays of the Holmes stories.

Fine copy as issued with clear acetate dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Musgrave Ritual: The Case Files of Sherlock Holmes. 28909
Calabash Press: Ashcroft, British Columbia. 1996.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First of a series of books collecting contemporary studies/essays of the Holmes stories.

Fine copy as issued with clear acetate dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 10. 28915
1994 (March).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Tenth issue: 32 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 11. 28916
1994 (August).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Eleventh issue: 32 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 12. 28917
1995 (April).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Twelth issue: 28 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 13. 28918
1995 (November).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Thirteenth issue: 28 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 14. 28919
1996 (September).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Forteenth issue: 32 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 15. 28920
1997 (January).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Fifteenth issue: 28 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 7. 28924
1992 (October).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wrappers.
Seventh issue; 16 pages.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 8. 28913
1993 (May).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Eighth issue: 32 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Parish Magazine: The Newsletter Of The Arthur Conan Doyle Society, Number 9. 28914
1993 (December).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled card wrappers.
Ninth issue: 32 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Roden, Christopher (& Barbara Roden, eds.)The Speckled Band: The Case Files of Sherlock Holmes. 28910
Calabash Press: Ashcroft, British Columbia. 1997.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collection of contemporary studies/essays of the Holmes stories.

Fine copy as issued with clear acetate dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Roden, Barbara (& Christopher Roden: Eds.) on Mysteriousbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie