|
|
Barker, Clive ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Clive: Books Of Blood Volumes 1V, V & V1 (signed/slipcased). 25288 Weidenfeld & Nicholson: London. 1986. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover. 200 set published, each book signed and numbered by the author and slipcased together.
Fine copies in fine dustjackets and slipcased (as new). Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Clive: Cabal. 13643 Poseidon Press: NY. 1988. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Includes the title novel, plus four other stories (from Books of Blood).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barker, Clive (ed. Stephen Jones): Clive Barker's A-Z Of Horror. 01736 BBC: London. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize paperback original. Book accompanying the BBC television series: 256 pages.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barker, Clive: Clive Barker's Books Of Blood Volume 111. 28278 Sphere: London. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. SIGNED AND DATED (8/5/85) BY THE AUTHOR.
Slight spine edge wear, a little browning to page edges, an almost fine copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barker, Clive: Clive Barker's Books Of Blood Volumes 1 & 11. 03909 Sphere Books. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. This edition - produced for a book club - was limited to 1500 copies and preceded the Weidenfeld editions by a few months.
Page edges a little age-darkened else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Clive: Clive Barker's Books Of Blood Volumes 1 & 11. 04950 Sphere Books. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. First hardcover edition of both volumes - preceding the 1985 separate hardcover Weidenfeld editions. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR IN 1985. Laid in review slip from the publisher.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for slight browning to page edges. Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barker, Clive: Clive Barker's Books Of Blood Volumes 1 & 11. 20266 Sphere: London. 1984. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. True first hardcover edition of both volumes - preceding the 1985 separate hardcover Weidenfeld editions by a whole year. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barker, Clive: Clive Barker's Books Of Blood Volumes One To Six. 00598 Sphere Books. 1984-1985. First editions (& 1st printings). Paperback originals. Six volumes. Complete set of the original six paperback volumes (which preceded ALL other editions), all first printings (later printings reproduced the author's colour paintings from the hardcover dustjacket art).
Fine (unread) copies but for a touch of edge wear along spine edges. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Clive (ed. Stephen Jones): Clive Barker's Shadows In Eden. 00712 Underwood-Miller. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. 466 pages: articles, interviews, excerpts, contributions from J. G. Ballard, David Cronenburg, Stephen King and others, plus a full bibliography.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Clive: Coldheart Canyon. 07244 HarperCollins: London. 2001. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Subtitled 'A Hollywood Ghost Story'.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of browning to page edges. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barker, Clive: Everville: The Second Book Of The Art. 00161 HarperCollins: London. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fantasy novel. LIMITED EDITION: 2000 numbered copies with a facsimile signature and short introduction by the author. HOWEVER THIS COPY ADDITIONALLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE.
''on the borderland between this world and the world of Quiddity, the sea of our dreams, sits Everville. For years it has lived in ignorance of the gleaming shore on which it lies. But its ignorance is not bliss. On a mountain peak, high above the city of Everville, a door stands open onto the shores of the dream-sea Quiddity. And there's not a soul below who'll not be changed by that fact.Phoboe Cobb, once a doctor's receptionist, is about to forget her old life and go looking for her lost lover Joe Flicker in the strange, sensual wonderland on the other side of that door. Tesla Bombeck, who knows what horrors lurk on the far side of Quiddity, must solve the mysteries of the city's past if she is to keep those horrors from crossing the threshold. Harry D'Amour, who has traced the ultimate evil across America, will find it conjuring atrocities in the sunlit streets of Everville''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Clive: Everville: The Second Book Of The Art. 02551 HarperCollins: London. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Sequel to The Great And Secret Show (1990).
''in 1845 the pioneers pushed across the American Mid-West. In the mountains, one group was overtaken by disaster - wiped out by avalanche, all except for one small girl, who found a door into another dimension. She found herself on the shores of Quiddity, the sea of dreams''.
A little browning along page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barker, Clive: Galilee: A Romance. 00084 HarperCollins: London. 1998. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barker, Clive: Imajica. 20727 Fontana: London. 1992.
Stapled wrappers. Promotional 16-page sample chapter from the novel.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Barker, Clive: Imajica. 01679 HarperCollins: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR AT TIME OF PUBLICATION/''To Dave, Very Best Wishes, Clive Barker, 12th October 1991''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Barker, Clive: Incarnations: Three Plays. 30452 HarperCollins: London. 1996. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects ''Colossus'', ''Frankenstein in Love'' (or, The Life Of Death) and ''The History of the Devil'' (or, Scenes From A Pretended Life), plus an eight-page introduction by the author.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barker, Clive: Sacrament. 05844 HarperCollins: London. 1996. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Barker, Clive (SKELETON CREW): Skeleton Crew #3/4 (Special Double Clive Barker Edition). 17615 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Issue no 3/4: a Clive Barker special issue. Subtitled The Magazine Of Modern Horror Literature. Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. 14 issues were published by editor Dave Hughes between 1988-1991.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Barker, Clive (Stephen R. Bissette): Taboo No. One (Fall 88 Issue). 20294 Spiderbaby & Grafix Publications. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize pictorial covers. Graphic art/comic strips by various artists and authors, including Charles Vess and Alan Moore: introduction by Clive Barker. SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER: ADDITIONALLY SIGNED BY STEPHEN R. BISSETTE AND NUMBERED #1250.
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Barker, Clive: The Great And Secret Show. 14041 Collins: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little edge wear. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barker, Clive on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Barker, Clive on Agorabooks.net Barker, Clive on Alpha2omegabooks.com Barker, Clive on Avenuebookandco.com Barker, Clive on Baileybooks.ca Barker, Clive on Bellalunabooks.com Barker, Clive on Billquaybooks.co.uk Barker, Clive on Birchwoodbooks.net Barker, Clive on Boardsandwraps.com Barker, Clive on Bookhousestl.com Barker, Clive on Booknetwork.org Barker, Clive on Bookresq.com Barker, Clive on Booksagain.net Barker, Clive on Bookwormhbg.com Barker, Clive on Brownsbooks.ca Barker, Clive on Circlecitybooks.net
| Barker, Clive on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Barker, Clive on Donquixotebooks.com Barker, Clive on Earthlightbooks.com Barker, Clive on Elsworthhob.com Barker, Clive on Hillcountrybooks.com Barker, Clive on Jrbooks.biz Barker, Clive on Just-us-books.com Barker, Clive on Khbooks.com Barker, Clive on Lakesidebooks.com Barker, Clive on Mccauleybooks.com Barker, Clive on Mokadabooks.com Barker, Clive on Monarchybooks.com Barker, Clive on Moodybooks.net Barker, Clive on Mvfbooks.org Barker, Clive on Mylibrarymarket.com Barker, Clive on Nomadestore.com
| Barker, Clive on Opcit.com Barker, Clive on Rainydaypaperback.com Barker, Clive on Readinghabit.com.au Barker, Clive on Readitagain1.com Barker, Clive on Roberterwinbooks.com Barker, Clive on Scottsbooks.com Barker, Clive on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Barker, Clive on Svenandolesbooks.net Barker, Clive on Thebookannex.com Barker, Clive on Thriftybooks.com Barker, Clive on Tradeabook.com Barker, Clive on Trillionbooks.com Barker, Clive on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|