|
|
Baxter, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Baxter, Stephen: Anti-Ice. 21478 HarperCollins: London. 1993, First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The author's third book.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Baxter, Stephen: Emperor. 19156 Gollancz: London. 2006.
Trade paperback. Alternate history. Book One of Time's Tapestry.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Baxter, Stephen: Evolution. 09238 Victor Gollancz: London. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Released simultaneous with the hardcover. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR TO A FELLOW UK FANTASY AND SF WRITER/''To - , who taught me everything I know about spear-chucking! In admiration, Stephen Baxter, 18/11/02''.
Page edges browned, a near fine copy with light cover corner crease. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Crowther, Peter, ed (Stephen Baxter, Peter Hamilton, Paul J. McAuley, Ian McDonald): Futures. 07339 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects the first four novelettes published earlier as limited editions by PS Publishing, without the introductions found in the original editions but with a new general introduction by Pete Crowther): Stephen Baxter ''Reality Dust'', Peter Hamilton ''Watching Trees Grow'', Ian McDonald ''Tendelleo's Story'' and Paul J. McAuley ''Making History''. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE FOUR AUTHORS.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Crowther, Peter, ed (Stephen Baxter, Peter Hamilton, Paul J. McAuley, Ian McDonald): Futures. 05307 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).
Collects the first four novellettes published as limited editions by PS Publishing (without the introductions found in the original editions but with a new general introduction by Pete Crowther): Stephen Baxter ''Reality Dust'', Peter Hamilton ''Watching Trees Grow'', Ian McDonald ''Tendelleo's Story'' and Paul J. McAuley ''Making History''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Baxter, Stephen: Gravity Dreams. 29799 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SF novella. One hundred numbered hardcover copies (with dustjacket) signed by the author and artist David Hardy.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Baxter, Stephen: Gravity Dreams. 29840 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SF novella. THIS COPY SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR DAVID HARDY.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baxter, Stephen: Icebones: Mammoth Book Three. 05311 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).
Concluding novel of the trilogy, following Mammoth and Longtusk. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Baxter, Stephen: Last And First Contacts. 32270 Newcon Press: Cambs, UK. 2012. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects ten short stories, all previously uncollected, including one original to this collection: introduction by series editor Ian Whates, and short afterword by the author. Imaginings: Volume 2. LIMITED EDITION: limited to just 150 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Baxter, Stephen: Longtusk: Mammoth Book Two. 00517 Victor Gollancz: London. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Second in the trilogy, following MAMMOTH (1999) and followed by ICEBONES (2001). THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
''Continuing the epic story that spans millions of years. In pre-history it was the mammoths who ruled the world, roaming freely across vast tracts of summer tundra, threatened by nothing. Until a new predator arrived on the scene; man. The new danger calls for new heroes, heroes whose deeds will go down in mammoth legend and inspire the heroes of the future. The sequel to Mammoth charts the genesis of the epic battle between mankind and mammoth.''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Baxter, Stephen: Mammoth (and) Longtusk (and) Icebones. 10074 Victor Gollancz: London. 1999/2001. First editions.
All three volumes in the trilogy. EACH COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine set in fine dustjackets. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Baxter, Stephen: Mammoth: Book One: Silverhair. 01396 Millenium: London. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).
First volume in the Mammoth trilogy: followed by Longtusk and Icebones. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR AT TIME OF PUBLICATION.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Baxter, Stephen: Omegatropic: Non-Fiction and Fiction. 06331 BSFA. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).
Collects his non-fiction sf writings plus two rare short stories: 160 pages. The hardcover (there was a simultaneous trade paperback) was limited to 300 unnumbered (unsigned) copies. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Baxter, Stephen: Phase Space: Stories From The Manifold And Elsewhere. 16220 Voyager: London. 2002. Second printing. Hardcover. Series of thematically linked stories tied in to the author's Manifold trilogy of novels. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Baxter, Stephen: Ring. 28385 HarperCollins: London. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO A FELLOW UK SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY WRITER/''To - , very best, Steve Baxter, - and Steve UK tour 1994!''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Baxter, Stephen: Ring. 09856 HarperCollins: London. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR AT TIME OF PUBLICATION (16th July 1994) - way back when his signature was much less a squiggle than it is today! The first name ''Stephen'' is written out in full!
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Baxter, Stephen: Space: Manifold 2. 03759 HarperCollins: London. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Second in the Manifold trilogy - preceded by Time and followed by Origin. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Baxter, Stephen: Space: Manifold 2. 16219 HarperCollins: London. 2000. Second printing.
Second in the Manifold trilogy - preceded by Time and followed by Origin. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Baxter, Stephen: Starfall. 25311 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Sf novella.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Baxter, Stephen (& Arthur C. Clarke): Sunstorm: A Time Odyssey: Book Two. 16464 Gollancz: London. 2005. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Sequel to TIME'S EYE (2004).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter, Stephen on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Baxter, Stephen on Aedenstclair.com Baxter, Stephen on Agorabooks.net Baxter, Stephen on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Alongthewaybooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Areadershaven.com Baxter, Stephen on Avenuebookandco.com Baxter, Stephen on Baileybooks.ca Baxter, Stephen on Barharborbookshop.com Baxter, Stephen on Billquaybooks.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Booksuniversal.net Baxter, Stephen on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Baxter, Stephen on Brownsbooks.ca Baxter, Stephen on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Baxter, Stephen on Central-bookexchange.com Baxter, Stephen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Baxter, Stephen on Dawnturnerbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Deansbookstore.com Baxter, Stephen on Goddingsltd.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Helvic55.com Baxter, Stephen on Jrbooks.biz Baxter, Stephen on Lakesidebooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Baxter, Stephen on Mokadabooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Moodybooks.net Baxter, Stephen on Net-treasure.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Neverwithoutabook.ca Baxter, Stephen on Nomadestore.com Baxter, Stephen on Paradisefoundbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Peerlessbookstore.com Baxter, Stephen on Rainydaypaperback.com Baxter, Stephen on Readinghabit.com.au
| Baxter, Stephen on Readitagain1.com Baxter, Stephen on Remembrancebooks.com.au Baxter, Stephen on Renaissancecitybooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Sackofbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Skylarkerbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Store.bookswithapast.com Baxter, Stephen on Svenandolesbooks.net Baxter, Stephen on Thebearbookcompany.com Baxter, Stephen on Thriftybooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Tradeabook.com Baxter, Stephen on Wormhole.com.au Baxter, Stephen on Yare-books.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|