|
|
Brackett, Leigh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Brackett, Leigh: Lorelei Of The Red Mist : Planetary Romances. 22650 Haffner Press: Michigan. 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Foreword by Ray Bradbury and introduction by Harry Turtledove: 470 pages. Collects the title story (co-written with Ray Bradbury) and eleven others, all originally published in the sf pulp magazines 1943-1950.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brackett, Leigh: Shannach - The Last: Farewell To Mars. 31354 Haffner Press: Michigan. 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects 17 sf stories, with an introduction by Anne McCaffrey and 30-page interview with the author (from 1975): 572 pages.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hamilton, Edmond (& Leigh Brackett): Stark And The Star Kings. 16759 Haffner Press: Michigan. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects The Star Kings, Queen of the Martian Catacombs, Enchantress of Venus, Black Amazon of Mars, Return to the Stars and Stark and the Star Kings: 648 pages: introduction by John Jakes. 1000 trade hardcover copies printed.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brackett, Leigh: The Sword of Rhiannon. 28046 Boardman: London. 1955. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Classic sf space opera novel, first published as a paperback original - half of an Ace Double (D-36) in 1953. In Cawthorn and Moorcock, Fantasy: The 100 Best Books #74. Survey of Science Fiction Literature V, pp. 2201-06.
Light browning along page edges, light toning to part of free endpapers, a near fine copy in a fairly good pictorial (bright, unfaded) dustjacket (priced 9/6) with considerable wear and creasing along spine edges and (less so) other extremities, and with a little verso tape reinforcement. Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brackett, Leigh on Agorabooks.net Brackett, Leigh on Alpha2omegabooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Baileybooks.ca Brackett, Leigh on Bookhousestl.com Brackett, Leigh on Booknetwork.org Brackett, Leigh on Bookwormhbg.com Brackett, Leigh on Brownsbooks.ca Brackett, Leigh on Central-bookexchange.com Brackett, Leigh on Circlecitybooks.net Brackett, Leigh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Brackett, Leigh on Dunawaybooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Elsworthhob.com Brackett, Leigh on Gibsonbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Grandriverbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Jrbooks.biz Brackett, Leigh on Kayleighbug.com
| Brackett, Leigh on Khbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Literaturopolis.net Brackett, Leigh on Mahlerbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Manyhills.com Brackett, Leigh on Mccauleybooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Memorieslostandfound.biz Brackett, Leigh on Mrrichardsbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Neverwithoutabook.ca Brackett, Leigh on Nomadestore.com Brackett, Leigh on Pereysbooks.com.au Brackett, Leigh on Rainydaypaperback.com Brackett, Leigh on Readitagain1.com Brackett, Leigh on Rioverdeco.com Brackett, Leigh on Sackofbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Brackett, Leigh on Scififantasybooks.com
| Brackett, Leigh on Shop.bookgarden2.com Brackett, Leigh on Showlettwestbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Skylarkerbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Store.bookswithapast.com Brackett, Leigh on Svenandolesbooks.net Brackett, Leigh on Thebooktree.co.uk Brackett, Leigh on Thriftybooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Unearthlybooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Vagabondbookstore.com Brackett, Leigh on Vtsbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Worldofrarebooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Brackett, Leigh on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|