Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Brackett, Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brackett, LeighLorelei Of The Red Mist : Planetary Romances. 22650
Haffner Press: Michigan. 2007.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Foreword by Ray Bradbury and introduction by Harry Turtledove: 470 pages. Collects the title story (co-written with Ray Bradbury) and eleven others, all originally published in the sf pulp magazines 1943-1950.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brackett, LeighShannach - The Last: Farewell To Mars. 31354
Haffner Press: Michigan. 2011.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects 17 sf stories, with an introduction by Anne McCaffrey and 30-page interview with the author (from 1975): 572 pages.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hamilton, Edmond (& Leigh Brackett)Stark And The Star Kings. 16759
Haffner Press: Michigan. 2005.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects The Star Kings, Queen of the Martian Catacombs, Enchantress of Venus, Black Amazon of Mars, Return to the Stars and Stark and the Star Kings: 648 pages: introduction by John Jakes. 1000 trade hardcover copies printed.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brackett, LeighThe Sword of Rhiannon. 28046
Boardman: London. 1955.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Classic sf space opera novel, first published as a paperback original - half of an Ace Double (D-36) in 1953. In Cawthorn and Moorcock, Fantasy: The 100 Best Books #74. Survey of Science Fiction Literature V, pp. 2201-06.

Light browning along page edges, light toning to part of free endpapers, a near fine copy in a fairly good pictorial (bright, unfaded) dustjacket (priced 9/6) with considerable wear and creasing along spine edges and (less so) other extremities, and with a little verso tape reinforcement.

Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Brackett, Leigh on Agorabooks.net
Brackett, Leigh on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Baileybooks.ca
Brackett, Leigh on Bookhousestl.com
Brackett, Leigh on Booknetwork.org
Brackett, Leigh on Bookwormhbg.com
Brackett, Leigh on Brownsbooks.ca
Brackett, Leigh on Central-bookexchange.com
Brackett, Leigh on Circlecitybooks.net
Brackett, Leigh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Dunawaybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Elsworthhob.com
Brackett, Leigh on Gibsonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Grandriverbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Jrbooks.biz
Brackett, Leigh on Kayleighbug.com
Brackett, Leigh on Khbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Literaturopolis.net
Brackett, Leigh on Mahlerbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Manyhills.com
Brackett, Leigh on Mccauleybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Brackett, Leigh on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brackett, Leigh on Nomadestore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Pereysbooks.com.au
Brackett, Leigh on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brackett, Leigh on Readitagain1.com
Brackett, Leigh on Rioverdeco.com
Brackett, Leigh on Sackofbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Brackett, Leigh on Scififantasybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Brackett, Leigh on Showlettwestbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Skylarkerbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brackett, Leigh on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brackett, Leigh on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh on Thriftybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Unearthlybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Vagabondbookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Vtsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Worldofrarebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie