Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Lumley, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lumley, BrianA Coven Of Vampires. 00109
Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis. 1998.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects thirteen vampire stories with a three-page foreword by the author: full colour wraparound dustjacket colour art by Bob Eggleton.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Niven, Larry (Brian Lumley, Anne Bishop)Eeriecon Chapbook #3 (20 copy signed h/c edition). 14901
Buffalo Fantasy League/Paul Ganley: NY. 2004.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects three stories, one each from the three authors: two are original, the Bishop a reprint. LIMITED HARDCOVER ISSUE: a total of 150 copies were printed signed by all three authors, of which 130 were paperbound and only approx. 20 copies bound between boards. This is one of the hardbound copies.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Niven, Larry (Brian Lumley, Anne Bishop)Eeriecon Chapbook #3. 14792
Buffalo Fantasy League/Paul Ganley: NY. 2004.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled pictorial wrappers.
Collects three stories, one each from the three authors (''The Lecture'' by Lumley, ''Lost'' by Niven): two are original, the Bishop (''Rapunzel'') a reprint. Limited edition: a total of 150 copies were printed signed by all three authors, of which this is one of approx. 130 numbered paperbound copies. Now I think I can safely say that this will the first ever item in which Brian Lumley and Larry Niven have signed their names on the same page!

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lumley, BrianElysia: The Coming Of Cthulhu. 00532
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1989.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Cthulhu Mythos novel. Sixth in the Titus Crow series (which began with The Burrowers Beneath, 1974). Illustrated by Stephen Fabian. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lumley, BrianElysia: The Coming Of Cthulhu. 28189
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1989.

Trade paperback original.
Cthulhu Mythos novel. Sixth in the Titus Crow series (which began with The Burrowers Beneath, 1974). Illustrated by Stephen Fabian. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lumley, BrianHero Of Dreams. 28184
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1986.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
First book in the Dreamlands dark fantasy series, followed by Ship Of Dreams (1986), Mad Moons Of Dreams (1987) and Iced On Aran And Other Dream Quests (1992). Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lumley, BrianMad Moon Of Dreams. 28172
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1987.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Third volume in the Dreamlands dark fantasy series, following Hero of Dreams (1986) and Ship of Dreams (1986), and followed by Iced On Aran And Other Dream Quests (1992). Illustrated by Dave Carson.

''over the Dreamworld hangs a swollen, pockmarked moon, the home of a monstrous lizard-god. Now David Hero and the rest of the Dreamworld's heroes must stop the union of the lizard-god and Oorn''.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lumley, BrianNecroscope Avengers. 06810
Tor: NY. 2001.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Sequel to Necroscope Invaders and Necroscope Defilers (with an eight-page introduction which summarises those two books). Released simultaneous with the UK Hodder edition.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lumley, BrianNecroscope Invaders. 30469
Tor: NY. 1999.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Vampire novel, part of a series which does get exceedingly confusing, this is the first of a new E-Branch trilogy, published by Hodder in the UK the same year as E-Branch: Invaders.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lumley, BrianShip Of Dreams. 28188
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1986.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
Second volume in the Dreamlands dark fantasy series, following Hero of Dreams and followed by Mad Moon Of Dreams (1987) and Iced On Aran And Other Dream Quests (1992). Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lumley, BrianThe Clock Of Dreams. 28648
Grafton Books: London. 1992.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Cthulhu Mythos novel. Third in the Titus Crow series, following The Burrowers Beneath (1974) and The Transition Of Titus Crow (1975). First published in 1978.

Page edges browned, a near fine (NF) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lumley, BrianThe Clock Of Dreams. 28647
Jove/HBJ: New York. 1978 (April).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Cthulhu Mythos novel. Third in the Titus Crow series, following The Burrowers Beneath (1974) and The Transition Of Titus Crow (1975).

NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lumley, BrianThe Compleat Khash Volume One Never A Backward Glance.. 18729
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1991.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Illustrated by Jim Pitts.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lumley, BrianThe Compleat Khash Volume Two Sorcery In Shad. 28174
W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1994.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lumley, BrianThe House Of The Temple. 13137
Endeavor Press: Annapolis, MD. 2003.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback)
Novella (Lovecraftian horror), originally published in Kadath #3 (1980), collected here together with the short story Swamped (from Etchings & Odysses #9), plus a short introduction by the author. Colour cover art by Alan Clark. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR IN OCTOBER 2003. Note: the actual book (ie. hardcover) was finally released late 2004.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 WEIRD TALES (Brian Lumley),Weird Tales #295: Brian Lumley Special Issue. 29789
Terminus Publishing: PA. 1989 (Winter).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Pictorial wrappers.
Vol 51 no. 2: issue 295. Includes three stories by Brian Lumley. Paperback.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
17 WEIRD TALES (Brian Lumley),Weird Tales Vol 51 No 2 (whole no 295): Brian Lumley Special Issue. 28847
Terminus Publishing: PA. 1989/90 (Winter).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Special Brian Lumley Issue: all art by Vincent di Fate. Unsigned hardcover edition.

Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Lumley, Brian on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Aedenstclair.com
Lumley, Brian on Agawa.com
Lumley, Brian on Agorabooks.net
Lumley, Brian on Agreatbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Ainsworthbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lumley, Brian on Areadershaven.com
Lumley, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com
Lumley, Brian on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Barharborbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Bookhousestl.com
Lumley, Brian on Bookresq.com
Lumley, Brian on Bookwormhbg.com
Lumley, Brian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lumley, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca
Lumley, Brian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Lumley, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com
Lumley, Brian on Circlecitybooks.net
Lumley, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lumley, Brian on Crestview-books.com
Lumley, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Dunawaybooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Earthlightbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Ebookisle.net
Lumley, Brian on Elsworthhob.com
Lumley, Brian on Just-us-books.com
Lumley, Brian on Khbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Mokadabooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Mvfbooks.org
Lumley, Brian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Lumley, Brian on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lumley, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lumley, Brian on Readitagain1.com
Lumley, Brian on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Lumley, Brian on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Skylarkerbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lumley, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lumley, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Lumley, Brian on Thebookasylum.com
Lumley, Brian on Tradeabook.com
Lumley, Brian on Vagabondbookstore.com
Lumley, Brian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie