|
|
Lumley, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lumley, Brian: A Coven Of Vampires. 00109 Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects thirteen vampire stories with a three-page foreword by the author: full colour wraparound dustjacket colour art by Bob Eggleton.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Niven, Larry (Brian Lumley, Anne Bishop): Eeriecon Chapbook #3 (20 copy signed h/c edition). 14901 Buffalo Fantasy League/Paul Ganley: NY. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects three stories, one each from the three authors: two are original, the Bishop a reprint. LIMITED HARDCOVER ISSUE: a total of 150 copies were printed signed by all three authors, of which 130 were paperbound and only approx. 20 copies bound between boards. This is one of the hardbound copies.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Niven, Larry (Brian Lumley, Anne Bishop): Eeriecon Chapbook #3. 14792 Buffalo Fantasy League/Paul Ganley: NY. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Collects three stories, one each from the three authors (''The Lecture'' by Lumley, ''Lost'' by Niven): two are original, the Bishop (''Rapunzel'') a reprint. Limited edition: a total of 150 copies were printed signed by all three authors, of which this is one of approx. 130 numbered paperbound copies. Now I think I can safely say that this will the first ever item in which Brian Lumley and Larry Niven have signed their names on the same page!
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lumley, Brian: Elysia: The Coming Of Cthulhu. 00532 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Cthulhu Mythos novel. Sixth in the Titus Crow series (which began with The Burrowers Beneath, 1974). Illustrated by Stephen Fabian. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lumley, Brian: Elysia: The Coming Of Cthulhu. 28189 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1989.
Trade paperback original. Cthulhu Mythos novel. Sixth in the Titus Crow series (which began with The Burrowers Beneath, 1974). Illustrated by Stephen Fabian. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lumley, Brian: Hero Of Dreams. 28184 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. First book in the Dreamlands dark fantasy series, followed by Ship Of Dreams (1986), Mad Moons Of Dreams (1987) and Iced On Aran And Other Dream Quests (1992). Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lumley, Brian: Mad Moon Of Dreams. 28172 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Third volume in the Dreamlands dark fantasy series, following Hero of Dreams (1986) and Ship of Dreams (1986), and followed by Iced On Aran And Other Dream Quests (1992). Illustrated by Dave Carson.
''over the Dreamworld hangs a swollen, pockmarked moon, the home of a monstrous lizard-god. Now David Hero and the rest of the Dreamworld's heroes must stop the union of the lizard-god and Oorn''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lumley, Brian: Necroscope Avengers. 06810 Tor: NY. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Sequel to Necroscope Invaders and Necroscope Defilers (with an eight-page introduction which summarises those two books). Released simultaneous with the UK Hodder edition.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lumley, Brian: Necroscope Invaders. 30469 Tor: NY. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Vampire novel, part of a series which does get exceedingly confusing, this is the first of a new E-Branch trilogy, published by Hodder in the UK the same year as E-Branch: Invaders.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lumley, Brian: Ship Of Dreams. 28188 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Second volume in the Dreamlands dark fantasy series, following Hero of Dreams and followed by Mad Moon Of Dreams (1987) and Iced On Aran And Other Dream Quests (1992). Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lumley, Brian: The Clock Of Dreams. 28648 Grafton Books: London. 1992. First British edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Cthulhu Mythos novel. Third in the Titus Crow series, following The Burrowers Beneath (1974) and The Transition Of Titus Crow (1975). First published in 1978.
Page edges browned, a near fine (NF) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lumley, Brian: The Clock Of Dreams. 28647 Jove/HBJ: New York. 1978 (April). First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Cthulhu Mythos novel. Third in the Titus Crow series, following The Burrowers Beneath (1974) and The Transition Of Titus Crow (1975).
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lumley, Brian: The Compleat Khash Volume One Never A Backward Glance.. 18729 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Illustrated by Jim Pitts.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lumley, Brian: The Compleat Khash Volume Two Sorcery In Shad. 28174 W. Paul Ganley, Publisher. 1994. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lumley, Brian: The House Of The Temple. 13137 Endeavor Press: Annapolis, MD. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback) Novella (Lovecraftian horror), originally published in Kadath #3 (1980), collected here together with the short story Swamped (from Etchings & Odysses #9), plus a short introduction by the author. Colour cover art by Alan Clark. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR IN OCTOBER 2003. Note: the actual book (ie. hardcover) was finally released late 2004.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
WEIRD TALES (Brian Lumley),: Weird Tales #295: Brian Lumley Special Issue. 29789 Terminus Publishing: PA. 1989 (Winter). First edition (& 1st printing). Pictorial wrappers. Vol 51 no. 2: issue 295. Includes three stories by Brian Lumley. Paperback.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
WEIRD TALES (Brian Lumley),: Weird Tales Vol 51 No 2 (whole no 295): Brian Lumley Special Issue. 28847 Terminus Publishing: PA. 1989/90 (Winter). First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Special Brian Lumley Issue: all art by Vincent di Fate. Unsigned hardcover edition.
Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lumley, Brian on 77sunsetbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Aedenstclair.com Lumley, Brian on Agawa.com Lumley, Brian on Agorabooks.net Lumley, Brian on Agreatbookshop.com Lumley, Brian on Ainsworthbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com Lumley, Brian on Antiquarianbooks.biz Lumley, Brian on Areadershaven.com Lumley, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com Lumley, Brian on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Lumley, Brian on Barharborbookshop.com Lumley, Brian on Bookhousestl.com Lumley, Brian on Bookresq.com Lumley, Brian on Bookwormhbg.com Lumley, Brian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
| Lumley, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca Lumley, Brian on Browseawhilecowra.com Lumley, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com Lumley, Brian on Circlecitybooks.net Lumley, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Lumley, Brian on Crestview-books.com Lumley, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com Lumley, Brian on Dunawaybooks.com Lumley, Brian on Earthlightbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Ebookisle.net Lumley, Brian on Elsworthhob.com Lumley, Brian on Just-us-books.com Lumley, Brian on Khbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Mokadabooks.com Lumley, Brian on Mvfbooks.org Lumley, Brian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
| Lumley, Brian on Peerlessbookstore.com Lumley, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com Lumley, Brian on Readitagain1.com Lumley, Brian on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Lumley, Brian on Sales.acornbookshop.com Lumley, Brian on Skylarkerbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Store.bookswithapast.com Lumley, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net Lumley, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com Lumley, Brian on Thebookasylum.com Lumley, Brian on Tradeabook.com Lumley, Brian on Vagabondbookstore.com Lumley, Brian on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|