Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Bulmer, Ken (writing As "Dray Prescot") Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bulmer, Ken (writing as "Dray Prescot")A Fortune For Kregen: Dray Prescot #21. 10306
Daw Books: NY. 1979.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Daw 366.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bulmer, KenKandar. 08434
Paperback Library: NY. 1969.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Cover by Jeff Jones.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Bulmer, Ken (ed.)New Writings In SF (25). 15473
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Bulmer, Ken (ed.)New Writings In SF (27). 15474
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine (bright blue) dustjacket but for a little fading to the dustjacket spine.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bulmer, Ken (ed.)New Writings In SF 25. 27897
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975.
First paperback edition.
Paperback original.
Original anthology: sf stories by Syd Bounds, Colin Kapp, Donald Malcolm, John Rackham, Martin I Ricketts and Keith Wells, Charles Partington and others. First published in hardcover in 1975.

Page edges a little browned, else a fine (unread) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bulmer, Ken (ed.)New Writings In SF 25. 03555
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Original anthology: sf stories by Syd Bounds, Colin Kapp, Donald Malcolm, John Rackham, Martin I Ricketts and Keith Wells, Charles Partington and others.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bulmer, Ken (ed.)New Writings In SF 26. 03625
Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Original anthology: Brian W. Aldiss, Ramsey Campbell (!), Christopher Priest, Ian Watson, Cherry Wilder and others.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bulmer, KenSwords Of The Barbarians. 10339
New English Library (NEL): London. 1970.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.


Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bulmer, Ken (writing as " Andrew Quiller")The Eagles: The Land Of Mist. 28252
Mayflower: London. 1976.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Historical Roman/gladiatoral novel, second in the series.

A little browning to page edges, else a fine (unread) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bulmer, KenThe Insane City. 15483
Severn House: London 1978.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).

First published as a paperback original (Curtis Books) in 1971.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for a little rubbing to rear panel.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bulmer, KenThe Ulcer Culture. 15688
Macdonald: London. 1969.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Re-issued later as ''Stained-Glass World''.

Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Bulmer, Ken (writing As "Dray Prescot") on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bulmer, Ken (writing As "Dray Prescot") on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bulmer, Ken (writing As "Dray Prescot") on Film-tvtieins.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie