|
|
Bulmer, Ken (writing As "Dray Prescot") ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bulmer, Ken: Kandar. 08434 Paperback Library: NY. 1969. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Cover by Jeff Jones.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bulmer, Ken (ed.): New Writings In SF (25). 15473 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bulmer, Ken (ed.): New Writings In SF (27). 15474 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine (bright blue) dustjacket but for a little fading to the dustjacket spine. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bulmer, Ken (ed.): New Writings In SF 25. 27897 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975. First paperback edition. Paperback original. Original anthology: sf stories by Syd Bounds, Colin Kapp, Donald Malcolm, John Rackham, Martin I Ricketts and Keith Wells, Charles Partington and others. First published in hardcover in 1975.
Page edges a little browned, else a fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bulmer, Ken (ed.): New Writings In SF 25. 03555 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Original anthology: sf stories by Syd Bounds, Colin Kapp, Donald Malcolm, John Rackham, Martin I Ricketts and Keith Wells, Charles Partington and others.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bulmer, Ken (ed.): New Writings In SF 26. 03625 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Original anthology: Brian W. Aldiss, Ramsey Campbell (!), Christopher Priest, Ian Watson, Cherry Wilder and others.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bulmer, Ken: Swords Of The Barbarians. 10339 New English Library (NEL): London. 1970. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bulmer, Ken (writing as " Andrew Quiller"): The Eagles: The Land Of Mist. 28252 Mayflower: London. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Historical Roman/gladiatoral novel, second in the series.
A little browning to page edges, else a fine (unread) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bulmer, Ken: The Insane City. 15483 Severn House: London 1978. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First published as a paperback original (Curtis Books) in 1971.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for a little rubbing to rear panel. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bulmer, Ken: The Ulcer Culture. 15688 Macdonald: London. 1969. First edition (& 1st printing).
Re-issued later as ''Stained-Glass World''.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|