Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Cadigan, Pat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cadigan, PatDervish Is Digital. 29217
Tor: NY. 2001.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First published in the UK as a trade paperback original in 2000. PRESENTATION COPY, WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cadigan, PatDervish Is Digital. 29804
Tor: NY. 2001.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First published in the UK as a trade paperback original in 2000.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cadigan, PatMindplayers. 00065
Victor Gollancz: London. 1988.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
The author's first novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

''for Allie, putting on the madcap that Jerry borrowed was a very big mistake. The psychosis itself was quite conventional, but it didn't go away when she took the madcap off, so the Brain Police took over leaving her with a choice - go to jail as a mind criminal or become a mindplayer''


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cadigan, PatMindplayers. 05150
Victor Gollancz: London. 1988.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
''for Allie, putting on the madcap that Jerry borrowed was a very big mistake. The psychosis itself was quite conventional, but it didn't go away when she took the madcap off, so the Brain Police took over leaving her with a choice - go to jail as a mind criminal or become a mindplayer''

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 SHAYOL (ed. Pat Cadigan),Shayol no 2. 09661
1978 (February).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Slick magazine.
Second issue of the slick sf and fantasy magazine edited by Pat Cadigan. Fiction from Cadigan, Harlan Ellison, Tom Reamy, plus George Barr, Howie Chaykin and Tim Kirk artwork.

NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 SHAYOL (ed. Pat Cadigan),Shayol No. 6. 09663
1982.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Magazine.
Sixth issue. Slick sf and fantasy magazine edited by Pat Cadigan. Contributors include Michael Bishop, Richard Corben, George R. R. Martin, Howard Waldrop, Stephen King and Harlan Ellison.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cadigan, PatTea From An Empty Cup. 00732
Tor: NY. 1998.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cadigan, PatTea From An Empty Cup. 31057
Tor: NY. 1998.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
INSCRIBED AND DATED (October 2003) BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Cadigan, Pat on Aedenstclair.com
Cadigan, Pat on Agawa.com
Cadigan, Pat on Ahabbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Areadershaven.com
Cadigan, Pat on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cadigan, Pat on Bestmediadeal.com
Cadigan, Pat on Betterbookgetter.com
Cadigan, Pat on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cadigan, Pat on Bookresq.com
Cadigan, Pat on Caterwaulbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Central-bookexchange.com
Cadigan, Pat on Deansbookstore.com
Cadigan, Pat on Dejalubookstore.com
Cadigan, Pat on Easychairbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Film-tvtieins.com
Cadigan, Pat on Goodwillbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Hkbooksonline.com
Cadigan, Pat on Jrbooks.biz
Cadigan, Pat on Kathmandubooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Leonsbookstore.com
Cadigan, Pat on Magusbooksseattle.com
Cadigan, Pat on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Cadigan, Pat on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cadigan, Pat on Mythosbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Net-treasure.co.uk
Cadigan, Pat on Nomadestore.com
Cadigan, Pat on Patbookman.net
Cadigan, Pat on Pribooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Rarebookcellar.com
Cadigan, Pat on Runforcoverbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Scififantasybooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Second-chance-books.com
Cadigan, Pat on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cadigan, Pat on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cadigan, Pat on Thebearbookcompany.com
Cadigan, Pat on Thebooksend.com
Cadigan, Pat on Themissingvolume.com
Cadigan, Pat on Thriftybooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Topshelfbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Vagabondbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Vtsbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Waverlybooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Wintertimebooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Cadigan, Pat on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie