|
|
Cadigan, Pat ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cadigan, Pat: Dervish Is Digital. 29217 Tor: NY. 2001. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. First published in the UK as a trade paperback original in 2000. PRESENTATION COPY, WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cadigan, Pat: Dervish Is Digital. 29804 Tor: NY. 2001. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. First published in the UK as a trade paperback original in 2000.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cadigan, Pat: Mindplayers. 00065 Victor Gollancz: London. 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
''for Allie, putting on the madcap that Jerry borrowed was a very big mistake. The psychosis itself was quite conventional, but it didn't go away when she took the madcap off, so the Brain Police took over leaving her with a choice - go to jail as a mind criminal or become a mindplayer''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cadigan, Pat: Mindplayers. 05150 Victor Gollancz: London. 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ''for Allie, putting on the madcap that Jerry borrowed was a very big mistake. The psychosis itself was quite conventional, but it didn't go away when she took the madcap off, so the Brain Police took over leaving her with a choice - go to jail as a mind criminal or become a mindplayer''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SHAYOL (ed. Pat Cadigan),: Shayol no 2. 09661 1978 (February). First edition (& 1st printing). Slick magazine. Second issue of the slick sf and fantasy magazine edited by Pat Cadigan. Fiction from Cadigan, Harlan Ellison, Tom Reamy, plus George Barr, Howie Chaykin and Tim Kirk artwork.
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SHAYOL (ed. Pat Cadigan),: Shayol No. 6. 09663 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Magazine. Sixth issue. Slick sf and fantasy magazine edited by Pat Cadigan. Contributors include Michael Bishop, Richard Corben, George R. R. Martin, Howard Waldrop, Stephen King and Harlan Ellison.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cadigan, Pat: Tea From An Empty Cup. 00732 Tor: NY. 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cadigan, Pat: Tea From An Empty Cup. 31057 Tor: NY. 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. INSCRIBED AND DATED (October 2003) BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadigan, Pat on Aedenstclair.com Cadigan, Pat on Agawa.com Cadigan, Pat on Ahabbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Areadershaven.com Cadigan, Pat on Bbrownandassoc.net Cadigan, Pat on Bestmediadeal.com Cadigan, Pat on Betterbookgetter.com Cadigan, Pat on Bookmarcsonline.com Cadigan, Pat on Bookresq.com Cadigan, Pat on Caterwaulbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Central-bookexchange.com Cadigan, Pat on Deansbookstore.com Cadigan, Pat on Dejalubookstore.com Cadigan, Pat on Easychairbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Film-tvtieins.com Cadigan, Pat on Goodwillbooks.com
| Cadigan, Pat on Hkbooksonline.com Cadigan, Pat on Jrbooks.biz Cadigan, Pat on Kathmandubooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Leonsbookstore.com Cadigan, Pat on Magusbooksseattle.com Cadigan, Pat on Memorieslostandfound.biz Cadigan, Pat on Montclairbookcenter.com Cadigan, Pat on Mythosbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Net-treasure.co.uk Cadigan, Pat on Nomadestore.com Cadigan, Pat on Patbookman.net Cadigan, Pat on Pribooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Rarebookcellar.com Cadigan, Pat on Runforcoverbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Scififantasybooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Second-chance-books.com
| Cadigan, Pat on Store.bookswithapast.com Cadigan, Pat on Svenandolesbooks.net Cadigan, Pat on Thebearbookcompany.com Cadigan, Pat on Thebooksend.com Cadigan, Pat on Themissingvolume.com Cadigan, Pat on Thriftybooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Topshelfbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Vagabondbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Vtsbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Waverlybooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Wintertimebooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Cadigan, Pat on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|