|
|
Williamson, Chet ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Williamson, Chet: Ash Wednesday. 12035 Tor: NY. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novel: the author's second book.
''in Merridale, semi-transparent blue apparitions have appeared. These aren’t ghosts, exactly. They are visions of the dead in their final moments - the last seconds of their lives portrayed for all to see. They don’t move, and they don’t speak. ASH WEDNESDAY is a thoughtful horror story about what happens to people when they are forced to gaze into the face of death and, specifically, the face of their own personal dead: their friends and family, those they believed to be dead and gone. Murders are revealed, rapes and other crimes. People despair, and try to create new lives out of the wreckage. Two of these are Bradley Meyers, a vet already driven half-crazy by his experiences in Vietnam, confronted by the sight of his dead son, and now barely capable of containing his rage, and Jim Callender, whose son has died in the same accident, for which he is partly responsible. As Callender sinks into guilt, Meyers moves toward murder''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Williamson, Chet: Dreamthorp. 02392 Dark Harvest. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural horror novel. LIMITED EDITION: 400 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author and artist Bob Eggleton, and slipcased.
''concerns a small, idyllic Pennsylvania community, Dreamthorp, that has sprung up not far from a wooded area that covers an old Indian burial ground. After a protective talisman is removed from the burial ground by a fortune hunter, sudden and inexplicable violence erupts in Dreamthorp. The plot revolves around three characters: recently widowed art teacher and amateur woodworker Tom Brewer; Laura Stark, an advertising woman with doubts about her sexuality; and Gilbert Rodman, a homicidal young man of Indian descent whose cross-country killing spree finally takes him to Dreamthorp in pursuit of Laura. Tom and Laura fall in love, but as they are building a relationship, Dreamthorp is disintegrating around them'' (Publishers Weekly).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Williamson, Chet: Forgotten Realms: Murder In Cormyr. 19399 TSR, Inc.: WI. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).
A fantasy mystery.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Williamson, Chet: Lowland Rider. 29149 Headline: London. 1988. First British edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Supernatural novel.
Page edges a little browned, else a fine (unread) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Williamson, Chet: McKain's Dilemna. 08355 Tor: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Private Eye novel by an author better known for his horror fiction.
Private Eye novel from a writer better known for his horror fiction.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Williamson, Chet: Reign. 02516 Dark Harvest. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Horror novel. LIMITED EDITION: 425 numbered copies signed by the author and artists Laura and John Lakey.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Williamson, Chet: Second Chance. 13217 Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore. 1995. Second edition. Hardcover. Supernatural novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for one small 15mm closed tear. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Williamson, Chet: Second Chance. 20221 Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).
LIMITED EDITION: 400 numbered copies signed by the author and slipcased.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase. Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Williamson, Chet: The House Of Fear. 04156 Footsteps Press: NY. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Short story. Limited to 500 numbered copies signed by the author.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Williamson, Chet: The House of Fear. 06913 Footsteps Press: NY. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Short story, limited to 500 numbered copies signed by the author.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
WEIRD TALES (Chet Williamson),: Weird Tales #298: Chet Williamson Special Issue. 29790 Terminus Publishing: PA. 1990 (Fall). First edition (& 1st printing). Pictorial wrappers. Vol 52 no. 1: issue 298. Includes three stories by Chet Williamson, plus (reprint) ''The Glass Floor'' by Stephen King. Paperback.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
WEIRD TALES (Chet Williamson),: Weird Tales #298: Chet Williamson Special Issue. 28842 Terminus Publishing: PA. 1990 (Fall). First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fall 1990 issue (Vol 52 no. 1). Special Chet Williamson Issue. LIMITED SIGNED HARDCOVER: 200 numbered copies signed by Chet Williamson, and the three editors of the magazine (John Betancourt, George Scithers and Darrell Schweitzer).
Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamson, Chet on Ahabbooks.com Williamson, Chet on Author-author.net Williamson, Chet on Avenuebookandco.com Williamson, Chet on Baileybooks.ca Williamson, Chet on Barharborbookshop.com Williamson, Chet on Bbrownandassoc.net Williamson, Chet on Booksagain.net Williamson, Chet on Bookwormhbg.com Williamson, Chet on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Williamson, Chet on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Williamson, Chet on Dbworldwidebooks.com Williamson, Chet on Deansbookstore.com Williamson, Chet on Dinahsondstreet.com Williamson, Chet on Film-tvtieins.com Williamson, Chet on Goodwillbooks.com Williamson, Chet on Kathmandubooks.com
| Williamson, Chet on Lavendierbooks.com Williamson, Chet on Manorfarmbooks.com Williamson, Chet on Massbaymedia.com Williamson, Chet on Memorieslostandfound.biz Williamson, Chet on Montclairbookcenter.com Williamson, Chet on Mvfbooks.org Williamson, Chet on Mysteryandimagination.com Williamson, Chet on Mythosbooks.com Williamson, Chet on Neverwithoutabook.ca Williamson, Chet on Patbookman.net Williamson, Chet on Peerlessbookstore.com Williamson, Chet on Pereysbooks.com.au Williamson, Chet on Racbooks.net Williamson, Chet on Rainydaypaperback.com Williamson, Chet on Readitagain1.com Williamson, Chet on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Williamson, Chet on Scififantasybooks.com Williamson, Chet on Second-chance-books.com Williamson, Chet on Store.bookswithapast.com Williamson, Chet on Sunflowerbooksales.com Williamson, Chet on Tarmans.com Williamson, Chet on Thebearbookcompany.com Williamson, Chet on Themissingvolume.com Williamson, Chet on Vagabondbooks.com Williamson, Chet on Vagabondbookstore.com Williamson, Chet on Waverlybooks.com Williamson, Chet on Wintertimebooks.com Williamson, Chet on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Williamson, Chet on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|