|
|
Cooper, Louise ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cooper, Louise: Nemesis: Book One Of Indigo. 24600 Severn House: London. 1993. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First book in the fantasy series (published as a paperback original in 1988).
''a strong female character dominates the Indigo fantasy series: NEMESIS (1988), Inferno (1988), Infanta (1989), Nocturne (1990), Troika (1991), Avatar (1991), Revenant (1992) and Aisling (1993). The heroine, Pandora-like, releases demons from a box, and these kill her entire people; she is obliged, and magically enabled, to wander a variety of locales with an animal companion - a wolf whose intelligence is specifically nonsupernatural in origin - destroying one demon after another. There is a solid gloomy worth to the series, which endlessly and inventively revises critically its own premises'' (Roz Kaveney/Encyclopedia of Fantasy).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cooper, Louise: Our Lady Of The Snow. 11530 Headline: London. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fantasy novel.
''the people of the small kingdom of Vyskir, locked in a harsh snow covered winter, find solace in the benevolence of their god and his consort, the Lady of the Snow. But for years now the Lady has sent no visions, made no visitations and the religious elders are questioning her very existence. Their doubts cannot become public knowledge, because the kingdom is threatened with invasion by Duke Arec, leader of the neigbouring state. Only a dynastic marriage can possibly forestall war, but Nanta the seemingly meek bride elect has her own agenda''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cooper, Louise: The King's Demon. 09064 Headline: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).
Vampire fantasy novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cooper, Louise: The Spiral Garden 07432 The British Fantasy Society (BFS). 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback. Collects five of her fantasy stories, including one previously unpublished. Introduction by Diana Wynne Jones: 118 pages with full bibliography.
Fine copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cooper, Louise: The Spiral Garden. 04975 The British Fantasy Society (BFS). 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Collects five of her fantasy stories, including one previously unpublished. Introduction by Diana Wynne Jones: 118 pages with full bibliography.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cooper, Louise: The Spiral Garden. 05098 The British Fantasy Society (BFS). 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects five of her fantasy stories, including one previously unpublished. Introduction by Diana Wynne Jones: 118 pages with full bibliography. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered hardbound copies signed by author and contributors - the only hardcover edition.
Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cooper, Louise: The Summer Witch. 10005 Headline: London. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cooper, Louise on Agawa.com Cooper, Louise on Ainsworthbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Areadershaven.com Cooper, Louise on Avenuebookandco.com Cooper, Louise on Bongbongbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Brownsbooks.ca Cooper, Louise on Caterwaulbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Central-bookexchange.com Cooper, Louise on Clairmorbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Cooper, Louise on Dbworldwidebooks.com Cooper, Louise on Deansbookstore.com Cooper, Louise on Dinahsondstreet.com Cooper, Louise on Flyingelfbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Goddingsltd.co.uk Cooper, Louise on Jeffstarkbooks.com
| Cooper, Louise on Kenworthybooks.com Cooper, Louise on Logonbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Manorfarmbooks.com Cooper, Louise on Manyhills.com Cooper, Louise on Memorieslostandfound.biz Cooper, Louise on Mylibrarymarket.com Cooper, Louise on Nomadestore.com Cooper, Louise on Pribooks.com Cooper, Louise on Rainydaybooks.ca Cooper, Louise on Rainydaypaperback.com Cooper, Louise on Remembrancebooks.com.au Cooper, Louise on Sales.acornbookshop.com Cooper, Louise on Scififantasybooks.com Cooper, Louise on Second-chance-books.com Cooper, Louise on Shop.bookgarden2.com Cooper, Louise on Showlettwestbooks.com
| Cooper, Louise on Store.bookswithapast.com Cooper, Louise on Svenandolesbooks.net Cooper, Louise on Thebearbookcompany.com Cooper, Louise on Thebestbooksforless.com Cooper, Louise on Thebooktree.co.uk Cooper, Louise on Thriftybooks.com Cooper, Louise on Tradeabook.com Cooper, Louise on Trentsbookshelf.com Cooper, Louise on Unearthlybooks.com Cooper, Louise on Used.orcabooks.com Cooper, Louise on Vagabondbookstore.com Cooper, Louise on Worldofrarebooks.com Cooper, Louise on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|