Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Drake, DavidCodex. 13003
Sidecar Preservation Society. 2003.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wrappers.
Short story. Paperback. Limited to just 175 numbered copies (of which an unspecified number - between 25-30) were bound in hardcover. THIS COPY SPECIALLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Drake, DavidCodex. 13136
Sidecar Preservation Society. 2003.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Short story. Limited to a total printing of only 175 numbered copies of which approx. 150 were paperback, with only 25-30 copies bound in hardcover. This is the hardcover edition (#23), signed by the author.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Flint, Eric (& David Drake)Fortune's Stroke. 11676
Baen Books: NY. 2000.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Drake, DavidMistress Of Catacombs. 09528
Tor: NY. 2001.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Sequel to Lord Of The Isles.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Drake, DavidThrough The Breach. 05229
Ace Books: NY. 1995.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David on 77sunsetbooks.com
Drake, David on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Drake, David on Aedenstclair.com
Drake, David on Agorabooks.net
Drake, David on Agreatbookshop.com
Drake, David on Agsllc.us
Drake, David on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Alongthewaybooks.com
Drake, David on Areadershaven.com
Drake, David on Avenuebookandco.com
Drake, David on Baileybooks.ca
Drake, David on Birkittsbooks.com
Drake, David on Bookhousestl.com
Drake, David on Bookresq.com
Drake, David on Bookyahoo.net
Drake, David on Brownsbooks.ca
Drake, David on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Drake, David on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Drake, David on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Drake, David on Deansbookstore.com
Drake, David on Earthlightbooks.com
Drake, David on Helvic55.com
Drake, David on Itembazaar.com
Drake, David on Khbooks.com
Drake, David on Lakesidebooks.com
Drake, David on Massbaymedia.com
Drake, David on Mokadabooks.com
Drake, David on Mvfbooks.org
Drake, David on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Drake, David on Rainydaypaperback.com
Drake, David on Readitagain1.com
Drake, David on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Drake, David on Sackofbooks.com
Drake, David on Scottsbooks.com
Drake, David on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Drake, David on Shop.abundatrade.com
Drake, David on Store.bookswithapast.com
Drake, David on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Drake, David on Svenandolesbooks.net
Drake, David on Thebookbank.net
Drake, David on Thebooksellerinc.com
Drake, David on Thriftybooks.com
Drake, David on Tradeabook.com
Drake, David on Wormhole.com.au
Drake, David on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie