Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick, Philip K.A Scanner Darkly. 02329
Doubleday: NY. 1977.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little wear along the bottom spine edge, and slight fading along the spine panel.

Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K.Beyond Lies The Wub. 05552
Victor Gollancz: London. 1988.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects 25 sf stories: 404 pages. Volume 1 of the (five volume) Collected Stories: introduction by Roger Zelazny, preface by the author plus story notes.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Dick, Philip K.Confessions Of A Crap Artist. 17904
Gollancz: London. 2005.

Trade paperback.


Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick, Philip K. (& Roger Zelazny)Deus Irae. 01922
Doubleday: NY. 1976.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


A touch of bruising to two corner tips, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with creasing to bottom spine edge and top front corner tip.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dick, Philip K.Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep. 28058
Rapp and Whiting: London. 1969.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
A 1968 Nebula nominee. Basis for the feature film ''Blade Runner,'' directed by Ridley Scott. Pringle, Science Fiction the Best 100 Novels #55.

Page edges a little browned and spotted, endpapers part-toned, an almost fine copy in a VG+ (bright unfaded) pictorial dustjacket (priced 21s) with some creasing and edge wear.

Price: 2000.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K.Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said. 20492
Gollancz: London. 2007.

Trade paperback.
Published at £7.99.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dick, Philip K.Humpty Dumpty In Oakland. 01872
Victor Gollancz: London. 1986.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick, Philip K.I Hope I Shall Arrive Soon. 31939
St. Martin's Press: NY. 1987.
First paperback edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Short story collection: the hardcover edition was published in 1985.

Inner covers browned, page edges a little browned, else a NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick, Philip K.In Milton Lumky Territory. 01888
Victor Gollancz: London. 1985.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


A little dustiness to page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a little wear along the top edge of the spine panel.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dick, Philip K.In Milton Lumky Territory. 01931
Dragon Press. 1985.
First edition (& 1st printing).

950 trade copies printed: mainstream novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Aldiss, Brian W. (Philip K. Dick)Kindred Blood In Kensington Gore. 07482
Avernus: London. 1992.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wrappers.
Short play, subtitled 'Philip K. Dick In The Afterlife: An Imaginary Conversation'. 28-page booklet.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dick, Philip K.Martian Time-Slip. 25149
New English Library (NEL): London. 1976.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).

With a new introduction by Brian W. Aldiss. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 3-66. Pringle: Science Fiction: the 100 Best Novels #43.

Page edges just a little browned (less than normal), small ink stamp on front free endpaper, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.

Price: 90.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Dick, Philip K.Mary And The Giant. 01927
Arbor House: NY. 1987.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dick, Philip K.Minority Report. 09905
Victor Gollancz: London. 2002.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collects the title story (basis for the film of the same title), plus eight other stories, with an introduction by Malcolm Edwards.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dick, Philip K.Nick And The Glimmung. 01911
Victor Gollancz: London. 1988.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Children's sf novel.

Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dick, Philip K.Our Friends From Frolix 8. 00835
Kinnell: London. 1989.
First trade hardcover.
Hardcover.
Preceded in hardcover by the Nelson Doubleday Science Fiction Book Club edition. Wonderful wraparound colour dustwrapper art by British sf writer (and artist) Keith Roberts.

''whilst a repressive Earth police state does its utmost to keep the people down, some very powerful aliens from Frolix 8 answer mankind's call for help. Who, or what, and just how friendly, are these aliens?''.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick, Philip K.The Broken Bubble. 11648
Ultra-Marine Press: NY. 1988.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
With a special introduction by Tim Powers and afterword by James Blaylock, both original to this limited edition. LIMITED EDITION:150 copies printed in total, (124 numbered copies bound in quarter leather and 26 lettered copies bound in full leather). This is #51 bound in quarter leather.signed by both Tim Powers & James Blaylock. Note: Ultramarine bought up 150 sets of sheets of the Arbor House printing and had them bound up in quarter and full leather: the Arbor House edition does not contain the Powers and Blaylock material.

Fine copy as issued without dustjacket.

Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dick, Philip K.The Crack In Space 27645
Ace Books: NY. 1956.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Ace F-377. A sharp, bright, unread copy.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dick, Philip K.The Divine Invasion. 01924
Timescape Books: NY. 1981.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Light spotting along page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dick, Philip K. (& Ray Nelson)The Ganymede Takever. 01934
Severn House: London 1988.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First published as a paperback original by Ace Books in 1967.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for slight bruising to the bottom corner tip.

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Agorabooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Areadershaven.com
Dick, Philip K. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dick, Philip K. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Bookbays.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhousestl.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booklionshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookresq.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dick, Philip K. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Circlecitybooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Earthlightbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Fantasyillustrated.net
Dick, Philip K. on Joyofbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Jrbooks.biz
Dick, Philip K. on Just-us-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kenworthybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lastearthdistro.net
Dick, Philip K. on Lastwordbooks.org
Dick, Philip K. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mccauleybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Moodybooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on My-lynx-associates.com
Dick, Philip K. on Nomadestore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Opcit.com
Dick, Philip K. on Raindogbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dick, Philip K. on Readinghabit.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Readitagain1.com
Dick, Philip K. on Salalbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Scottsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dick, Philip K. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dick, Philip K. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Thriftybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Tradeabook.com
Dick, Philip K. on Villagebooks.biz
Dick, Philip K. on Weirdbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Williamsbooks.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie