|
|
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine): Dilation Effect. 19180 Robert Hale: London. 1980. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Sf novel, originally published as a paperback original (Ballantine, 1971). Very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher).
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket but for light bruising to front top corner. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine): Euphor Unfree. 19181 Robert Hale: London. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing).
Sf novel: very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Douglas, John: Hard Shoulder. 04752 Hodder & Stoughton: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novel.
''a relentlessly gripping novel of nightmarish horror come to shrieking life, a terrifying story in which supernatural shocks are rooted in a brilliantly depicted everyday reality. A ghostly white truck is the result of the hero's trauma and he sets out to destroy the vehicle with the help of a teenage runaway in his beat-up van'',
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine): Horizon Alpha, 19179 Robert Hale: London. 1981. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Sf novel, originally published as a paperback original (Ballantine, 1971). Very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rankine, John (aka Douglas R. Mason): Operation Umanaq. 19334 Sidgwick & Jackson: London. 1974. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First published as a paperback original from Ace books a year earlier.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with review slip, but for fading (yellow to white) on the spine panel. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine): Satellite - 54 Zero. 19199 Robert Hale: London. 1979. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First published by Ballantine as a paperback original in 1971. Very uncommon hardcover.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rankine, John (aka Douglas R. Mason): The Bromius Phenomenon. 07952 Dennis Dobson: London. 1976. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. First published as a paperback original in 1973.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine): The Tower Of Rizwan. 19178 Robert Hale: London. 1968.F First edition (& 1st printing).
Very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher).
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine): The Typhon Intervention. 19182 Robert Hale: London. 1981. First edition (& 1st printing).
Sf novel: very uncommon hardcover (Robert Hale was primarily a library publisher).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Douglas, John: Zoo Event. 15767 Hodder & Stoughton: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).
Horror novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on 50000books.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Ahabbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Aldersgatebooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Allbooksconsidered.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Alongthewaybooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Ayerego.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Barharborbookshop.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Bibliodisia.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Boneybooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Bookcrazy.us Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Bookhousestl.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Bookmarcsonline.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Booksets.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Booksr4u.net Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Brimstonesbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Brookingsbooks.com
| Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Buy.volume1books.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Coasbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Cupboardmaker.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Frontpagebooks.net Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Kbookscanada.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Lacroixbookseller.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Mysteryandimagination.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Naughtonsbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Nomadestore.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Oxfordhousebooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Pendleburys.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Rainydaypaperback.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Sackofbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Sceneofthecrimebook.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Second-chance-books.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Shop.bookgarden2.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Thebookishpelican.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Twicesoldtales.ca Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Used.orcabooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Vintage-books.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Vtsbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Yare-books.co.uk Mason, Douglas R. (aka John Rankine) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|