Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Hamilton, Peter F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hamilton, Peter F.A Second Chance At Eden. 05317
MacMillan: London. 1998.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Short story collection: 430 pages.

Fine copy in a near fine (Jim Burns wraparound) dustjacket.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hamilton, Peter F.Misspent Youth. 09785
MacMillan: London. 2002.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
''it is forty years into the future and, following decades of research and trillions of Euros spent on genetics, Europe is finally in a position to rejuvenate a human being. As the first subject for treatment, is chosen Jeff Baker - the father of the datasphere (which replaced the internet) and philanthropist extraordinaire. After eighteen months in a German medical facility, the seventy-eight-year-old patient returns home looking like a healthy twenty-year-old. MISSPENT YOUTH follows the effect his reappearance has on his family and friends -- his young ex-model wife Sue, his teenage son Tim, and also on his long-term pals who are now themselves all pensioners, and starting to resent what Jeff has become''.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hamilton, Peter F.The Evolutionary Void. 28461
Del Rey: NY. 2010.
First American edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hamilton, Peter F.The Neutronium Alchemist: The Night's Dawn Trilogy Book Two. 29838
Subterranean Press. 2010.
First American edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Sequel to THE REALITY DYSFUNCTION (1996). LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author, though this copy is unnumbered and marked ''PC''.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hamilton, Peter F.The Reality Dysfunction: The Night's Dawn Trilogy Book One. 28060
Subterranean Press. 2009.
First American hardcover edition.
Hardcover.
LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered copies signed by the author, though this copy is unnumbered and marked ''PC''.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Hamilton, Peter F. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Aedenstclair.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Agorabooks.net
Hamilton, Peter F. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Angelfirebooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Angiesbookattic.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Areadershaven.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hamilton, Peter F. on Arrowaybooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Avenuebookandco.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Bestmediadeal.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Birkittsbooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Bookhousestl.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Bookresq.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Hamilton, Peter F. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Central-bookexchange.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hamilton, Peter F. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Deansbookstore.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Dejalubookstore.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hamilton, Peter F. on Manyhills.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Massbaymedia.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Hamilton, Peter F. on Mvfbooks.org
Hamilton, Peter F. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hamilton, Peter F. on Nomadestore.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Onenoffs.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Readitagain1.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Hamilton, Peter F. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Used.orcabooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Weirdbooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Hamilton, Peter F. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie