|
|
Farris, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Farris, John: Avenging Fury. 24478 Forge: NY. 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The fourth book in the Fury sf/fantasy series. SIGNED AND DATED (''8/23/08'') BY THE AUTHOR AT TIME OF PUBLICATION.
''Eden Waring is an Avatar, possessing astounding psychic abilities . . . and destined to fight an ancient evil. Her battles against Mordaunt, the ageless Dark Side of God, have been many, but the war is far from over. She destroyed Mordaunt's human body in the deserts of Las Vegas, but his many followers still walk the Earth. They vow to resurrect their Master and exact vengeance upon Eden in a melee of magic and violence. As Eden fights for her life, her doppelganger, Gwen, separates from Eden to fight the battle on another front. In another dimension, the other half of Mordaunt's soul hides within a man living in Jubilation County, Georgia - in the year 1926. To keep Mordaunt powerless, Gwen must travel back in time, but finds that awaiting her arrival is a vicious entity known as Delilah. The epic story that began with The Fury reaches its electrifying conclusion, as unsuspecting worlds merge on the cusp of an age of darkness--a force only one woman, across a vast span of time and space, can stop''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farris, John: Fiends. 03348 Dark Harvest. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered copies signed by the author and artist Phil Parks and slipcased.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farris, John: Fiends. 10080 Dark Harvest. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farris, John: Fiends. 13587 Dark Harvest. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).
Supernatural novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farris, John: Sacrifice. 15268 Severn House: London 1999. First British edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farris, John: Scare Tactics. 01457 Tor: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Comprises the short novel ''The Guardians'' plus two shorter pieces, ''The Odor Of Violets''and ''The Horror-Show''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Farris, John: Solar Eclipse. 31662 Tor: NY. 1999. Second printing. Hardcover. Thriller.
''Shay Waco is a stuntwoman on her way home with her eleven-year-old daughter when a lorry sends her car over an embankment. The two must jump nearly sixty feet, and crash through a nest of conifers, in order to escape. Bruised and bleeding, Shay walks with the girl until they discover a lone house. Planning to call for help, they break in, only to find a family sitting around a dinner table with bullets in their foreheads. As Shay fights to free herself from the web of money and drugs she's stumbled into, the killers close in. Only by relying on all of her skill and training will she be able to save her daughter and herself''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Farris, John: Son Of The Endless Night. 18616 St. Martin's Press: NY. 1985. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Farris, John: The Axeman Cometh. 06552 Hodder & Stoughton: London. 1990. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Farris, John: The Uninvited. 06548 Delacorte Press: NY. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farris, John on 77sunsetbooks.com Farris, John on Aedenstclair.com Farris, John on Agorabooks.net Farris, John on Alongthewaybooks.com Farris, John on Areadershaven.com Farris, John on Avenuebookandco.com Farris, John on Baileybooks.ca Farris, John on Bellalunabooks.com Farris, John on Bongbongbooks.com Farris, John on Bookhousestl.com Farris, John on Booksagain.net Farris, John on Booksandbobs.co.uk Farris, John on Brownsbooks.ca Farris, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Farris, John on Central-bookexchange.com Farris, John on Circlecitybooks.net
| Farris, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Farris, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com Farris, John on Deansbookstore.com Farris, John on Earthlightbooks.com Farris, John on Elsworthhob.com Farris, John on Khbooks.com Farris, John on Lakesidebooks.com Farris, John on Literaturopolis.net Farris, John on Mccauleybooks.com Farris, John on Mokadabooks.com Farris, John on Moodybooks.net Farris, John on Mvfbooks.org Farris, John on Nomadestore.com Farris, John on Peerlessbookstore.com Farris, John on Primrosehillbooks.com Farris, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Farris, John on Readitagain1.com Farris, John on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Farris, John on Sackofbooks.com Farris, John on Store.bookswithapast.com Farris, John on Store.donatemybooks.com Farris, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com Farris, John on Thebearbookcompany.com Farris, John on Thewellreadbookstore.com Farris, John on Thriftybooks.com Farris, John on Trillionbooks.com Farris, John on Worldofrarebooks.com Farris, John on Wysiwygbooks.com Farris, John on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|