|
|
Joyce, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Joyce, Graham: Black Dust. 07232 Subterranean Press. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Short story: 48 pages. 250 numbered copies signed by the author.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Joyce, Graham: Dark Sister. 01419 Headline: London. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The author's second book. Tor published a hardcover in the US seven years later (1999), Uncommon UK hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Joyce, Graham: Horrograph. 03467 BSFG: Birmingham. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wraps. Short horror story published by The Birmingham Science Fiction Group on the occasion of Novacon 24, November 1994 to commemorate his appearance as Guest Of Honour. 350 numbered copies.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Partridge, Norman (Tim Lebbon, Graham Joyce).: Jason & Molly. 15067 Night Shade Books: CA. Nd (2000-ish?). First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. The rarest Night Shade publication, printed on occasion of the wedding of Night Shade publisher and all round raconteur and good guy Jason Williams to Molly: contains ''Jason & Molly, or the Creature With The Atomic Brain'' (by Norman Partridge), ''Casting Longer Shadows'' (by Tim Lebbon) and ''Under The Pylon'' (by Graham Joyce). 40 pages.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joyce, Graham: Leningrad Nights. 00498 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Card wrappers. The second title from PS Publishing. 48 page, 20,000 word novella: introduction by Peter Straub. LIMITED EDITION. 500 numbered paperback copies signed by the author (note, there was also a very limited 52 copy hardcover).
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Joyce, Graham: Requiem. 06285 Michael Joseph: London. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Preceded the American Tor hardcover edition (1996) by one year.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Joyce, Graham: Smoking Poppy. 06916 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Joyce, Graham: Smoking Poppy. 10787 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Joyce, Graham: The Limits Of Enchantment. 12300 Victor Gollancz: London. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
''the story of a young woman in the midlands in 1966. A woman who may be a witch. She and her family live on the margins of society. Nevertheless her family life is stifling and she seeks freedom with more outsiders, a group of beatniks, but fights to find acceptance there also. And all the time she is struggling with her fey powers''. ''Graham Joyce can be shelved with a small group of fascinating writers - Philip Pullman, Angela Carter, Jonathan Carroll, for instance - who pursue adult themes and ideas without shedding childhood fears and obsessions. They inhabit that curious border between fantasy and naturalism. It's a dangerous place for writers to wander, and they usually disappear from sight, ignored by almost everyone'' (Josh Lacey/Guardian book review).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Joyce, Graham: The Limits Of Enchantment. 18052 Victor Gollancz: London. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing).
''the story of a young woman in the midlands in 1966. A woman who may be a witch. She and her family live on the margins of society. Nevertheless her family life is stifling and she seeks freedom with more outsiders, a group of beatniks, but fights to find acceptance there also. And all the time she is struggling with her fey powers''. ''Graham Joyce can be shelved with a small group of fascinating writers - Philip Pullman, Angela Carter, Jonathan Carroll, for instance - who pursue adult themes and ideas without shedding childhood fears and obsessions. They inhabit that curious border between fantasy and naturalism. It's a dangerous place for writers to wander, and they usually disappear from sight, ignored by almost everyone'' (Josh Lacey/Guardian book review).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Joyce, Graham: The Stormwatcher. 11369 Night Shade Books: CA. 2003. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
First published as a trade paperback original in 1998. LIMITED EDITION: 1000 unnumbered copies signed by the author.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
27.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Joyce, Graham: Twoc. 15583 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing).
Young adult contemporary supernatural fantasyl: introduction by Rob Grant. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered slipcased copies, signed by both authors.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase. Price:
54.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joyce, Graham on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Joyce, Graham on Abnormalbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Adinfinitumbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Aedenstclair.com Joyce, Graham on Agorabooks.net Joyce, Graham on Areadershaven.com Joyce, Graham on Astleybookfarm.com Joyce, Graham on Aucott.com Joyce, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com Joyce, Graham on Ayerego.com Joyce, Graham on Bestmediadeal.com Joyce, Graham on Bookhousestl.com Joyce, Graham on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Joyce, Graham on Brownsbooks.ca Joyce, Graham on Browseawhilecowra.com Joyce, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com
| Joyce, Graham on Cmereadbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Joyce, Graham on Dawnturnerbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Dbworldwidebooks.com Joyce, Graham on Easychairbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Edconroybooks.com Joyce, Graham on Goddingsltd.co.uk Joyce, Graham on Hangfirebooks.com Joyce, Graham on Havercroftbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Jeffstarkbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com Joyce, Graham on Manorfarmbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Marvinminkler.com Joyce, Graham on Mysteryandimagination.com Joyce, Graham on Mythosbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Net-treasure.co.uk
| Joyce, Graham on Peerlessbookstore.com Joyce, Graham on Rarebookcellar.com Joyce, Graham on Readitagain1.com Joyce, Graham on Sackofbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Salalbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Second-chance-books.com Joyce, Graham on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Showlettwestbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Skylarkerbooks.com Joyce, Graham on Thebearbookcompany.com Joyce, Graham on Themissingvolume.com Joyce, Graham on Used.orcabooks.com Joyce, Graham on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|