Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Joyce, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Joyce, GrahamBlack Dust. 07232
Subterranean Press. 2001.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wrappers.
Short story: 48 pages. 250 numbered copies signed by the author.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Joyce, GrahamDark Sister. 01419
Headline: London. 1992.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
The author's second book. Tor published a hardcover in the US seven years later (1999), Uncommon UK hardcover.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Joyce, GrahamHorrograph. 03467
BSFG: Birmingham. 1994.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wraps.
Short horror story published by The Birmingham Science Fiction Group on the occasion of Novacon 24, November 1994 to commemorate his appearance as Guest Of Honour. 350 numbered copies.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Partridge, Norman (Tim Lebbon, Graham Joyce).Jason & Molly. 15067
Night Shade Books: CA. Nd (2000-ish?).
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wrappers.
The rarest Night Shade publication, printed on occasion of the wedding of Night Shade publisher and all round raconteur and good guy Jason Williams to Molly: contains ''Jason & Molly, or the Creature With The Atomic Brain'' (by Norman Partridge), ''Casting Longer Shadows'' (by Tim Lebbon) and ''Under The Pylon'' (by Graham Joyce). 40 pages.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Joyce, GrahamLeningrad Nights. 00498
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 1999.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Card wrappers.
The second title from PS Publishing. 48 page, 20,000 word novella: introduction by Peter Straub. LIMITED EDITION. 500 numbered paperback copies signed by the author (note, there was also a very limited 52 copy hardcover).

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Joyce, GrahamRequiem. 06285
Michael Joseph: London. 1995.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Preceded the American Tor hardcover edition (1996) by one year.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Joyce, GrahamSmoking Poppy. 06916
Victor Gollancz: London. 2001.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Joyce, GrahamSmoking Poppy. 10787
Victor Gollancz: London. 2001.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Joyce, GrahamThe Limits Of Enchantment. 12300
Victor Gollancz: London. 2005.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

''the story of a young woman in the midlands in 1966. A woman who may be a witch. She and her family live on the margins of society. Nevertheless her family life is stifling and she seeks freedom with more outsiders, a group of beatniks, but fights to find acceptance there also. And all the time she is struggling with her fey powers''. ''Graham Joyce can be shelved with a small group of fascinating writers - Philip Pullman, Angela Carter, Jonathan Carroll, for instance - who pursue adult themes and ideas without shedding childhood fears and obsessions. They inhabit that curious border between fantasy and naturalism. It's a dangerous place for writers to wander, and they usually disappear from sight, ignored by almost everyone'' (Josh Lacey/Guardian book review).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Joyce, GrahamThe Limits Of Enchantment. 18052
Victor Gollancz: London. 2005.
First edition (& 1st printing).

''the story of a young woman in the midlands in 1966. A woman who may be a witch. She and her family live on the margins of society. Nevertheless her family life is stifling and she seeks freedom with more outsiders, a group of beatniks, but fights to find acceptance there also. And all the time she is struggling with her fey powers''. ''Graham Joyce can be shelved with a small group of fascinating writers - Philip Pullman, Angela Carter, Jonathan Carroll, for instance - who pursue adult themes and ideas without shedding childhood fears and obsessions. They inhabit that curious border between fantasy and naturalism. It's a dangerous place for writers to wander, and they usually disappear from sight, ignored by almost everyone'' (Josh Lacey/Guardian book review).

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Joyce, GrahamThe Stormwatcher. 11369
Night Shade Books: CA. 2003.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).

First published as a trade paperback original in 1998. LIMITED EDITION: 1000 unnumbered copies signed by the author.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 27.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Joyce, GrahamTwoc. 15583
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2005.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Young adult contemporary supernatural fantasyl: introduction by Rob Grant. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered slipcased copies, signed by both authors.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase.

Price: 54.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Joyce, Graham on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Joyce, Graham on Abnormalbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Aedenstclair.com
Joyce, Graham on Agorabooks.net
Joyce, Graham on Areadershaven.com
Joyce, Graham on Astleybookfarm.com
Joyce, Graham on Aucott.com
Joyce, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com
Joyce, Graham on Ayerego.com
Joyce, Graham on Bestmediadeal.com
Joyce, Graham on Bookhousestl.com
Joyce, Graham on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Joyce, Graham on Brownsbooks.ca
Joyce, Graham on Browseawhilecowra.com
Joyce, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com
Joyce, Graham on Cmereadbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Joyce, Graham on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Easychairbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Edconroybooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Joyce, Graham on Hangfirebooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Havercroftbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Manorfarmbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Marvinminkler.com
Joyce, Graham on Mysteryandimagination.com
Joyce, Graham on Mythosbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Net-treasure.co.uk
Joyce, Graham on Peerlessbookstore.com
Joyce, Graham on Rarebookcellar.com
Joyce, Graham on Readitagain1.com
Joyce, Graham on Sackofbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Salalbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Second-chance-books.com
Joyce, Graham on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Showlettwestbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Skylarkerbooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Thebearbookcompany.com
Joyce, Graham on Themissingvolume.com
Joyce, Graham on Used.orcabooks.com
Joyce, Graham on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie