|
|
Masterton, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Masterton, Graham: Bonnie Winter. 29204 Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novella. Limited to 750 numbered copies signed by the author.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Masterton, Graham: Charnel House. 06344 Bailey Bros & Swinfen Ltd: Folkestone. 1979. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Scarce in hardcover: published simultaneously as a Sphere paperback.
Faint spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Masterton, Graham: Charnel House. 06565 Bailey Bros & Swinfen Ltd: Folkestone. 1979. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Scarce in hardcover: published simultaneously as a Sphere paperback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Masterton, Graham: Darkroom. 29203 Severn House: London 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural thriller in the Jim Rook series.
''a spate of unexplained fires spreads across Los Angeles, killing indiscriminately, tearing up the city, destroying people's faith. There seems no probable cause for the fires - arson and murder are not suspected - but surely they can't have been started by something as fanciful as spontaneous combustion. Can they?''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Masterton, Graham: Death Trance. 12010 Severn House: London 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Published a year earlier as a paperback original in the US (Tor, 1986). Supernatural horror novel.
Fine copy in a a near fine dustjacket with some scratching and rubbing to rear panel. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Masterton, Graham: Death Trance. 28067 Severn House: London 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Published a year earlier as a paperback original in the US (Tor, 1986). Supernatural horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little rubbing to the dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Masterton, Graham: Edgewise. 29195 Severn House: London 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novel.
''a vengeful Sioux spirit wreaks havoc in Minneapolis - When her children are kidnapped, in desperation Lily Blake seeks the services of a Sioux shaman, who summons up the Indian spirit, Wendigo, to find them. The price for this service is a spit of land that Lily's firm is selling for development land that once belonged to the Sioux. Lily is soon drawn into the destructive world of the Wendigo and learns to the detriment of those closest to her that you should never underestimate the power of a spirit betrayed''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Masterton, Graham: Feelings Of Fear. 11553 Severn House: London 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Short story horror collection. Very uncommon UK hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Masterton, Graham: Flesh And Blood. 24141 William Heinemann: London. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Masterton, Graham: House Of Bones. 29202 Severn House: London 2008. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novel. First published as a Scholastic Point Horror original paperback in 1998.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Masterton, Graham: Lady Of Fortune. 30182 Hamish Hamilton: London. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Non-supernatural mainstream novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Very uncommon UK hardcover.
Page edges browning, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Masterton, Graham: Manitou Man - The Worlds Of Graham Masterton. 04083 The British Fantasy Society (BFS). 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. 240 pages, edited by Ray Clark and Matt Williams. collects his best horror and fantasy stories. Foreword by Peter James, plus a full bibliography of all his writings by David J. Howe and Ray Clark. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered hardbound copies signed by the author and all contributors. Note: this was the ONLY hardbound edition (there was a simultaneous paperback edition).
Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Masterton, Graham: Mutant Point Horror: Hair Raiser. 29162 Scholastic: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Fine (unread) copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Masterton, Graham: Night Warriors. 12011 Severn House: London 1987. First trade hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Originally published in 1986 as a Sphere paperback original, followed (or even simultaneous) by a small Sphere hardcover book club edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Tiny bruise to top front corner tip, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a touch of edge wear and light rubbing to rear (black) panel. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Masterton, Graham: Ritual. 17568 Severn House: London 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Published earlier the same year in the UK as a Sphere paperback original (and in the USA under the title FEAST as a Pinnacle paperback original). Supernatural horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
''the little town of Allen's Corner in rural Connecticut hid a secret. A terrible, unimaginable secret. A secret that only the children knew. It fed on their youth, ate away at their innocence, and consumed their very souls with a twisted hunger that could never be revealed - nor ever satisfied''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Masterton, Graham: Ritual. 29185 Severn House: London 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Published earlier the same year in the UK as a Sphere paperback original (and in the USA under the title FEAST as a Pinnacle paperback original). Supernatural horror novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of rubbing to rear panel. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Masterton, Graham: Snowman. 29196 Severn House: London 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural thriller: the fifth book in the Harry Hole series. Very uncommon UK hardcover.
''the night the first snow falls a young boy wakes to find his mother gone. He walks through the silent house, but finds only wet footprints on the stairs. In the garden looms a solitary figure: a snowman bathed in cold moonlight, its black eyes glaring up at the bedroom windows. Round its neck is his mother's pink scarf. Inspector Harry Hole is convinced there is a link between the disappearance and a menacing letter he received some months earlier. As Harry and his team delve into unsolved case files, they discover that an alarming number of wives and mothers have gone missing over the years. When a second woman disappears Harry's suspicions are confirmed: he is a pawn in a deadly game. For the first time in his career Harry finds himself confronted with a serial killer operating on his turf, a killer who will drive him to the brink of insanity''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Masterton, Graham: The Chosen Child. 04729 Heinemann: London. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural horror novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Masterton, Graham: The Doorkeepers. 28075 Severn House: London 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural horror novel. Very uncommon UK hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
''occult rituals encoded in a nursery rhyme provide a passport to a topsy-turvy realm of terror in this lively but ragged weave of supernatural horror and alternate-world fantasy. While in London to identify the remains of his murdered expatriate sister, Julia, American Josh Winward notices peculiarities in her case, among them the fact that no one had seen her for nearly a year before her eviscerated corpse was found floating in the Thames. A fortuitous meeting with a mystic acquaintance of Julia's gives Josh and his lover, Nancy, the magic formula they need to travel into an alternate London where Julia was lured. This ''other London'' accessible through hidden interdimensional doorways is a pale reflection of our own, where Oliver Cromwell is the patron saint and religious zealots lie in wait for heretical ''Purgatorials'' like Josh, who wander in uninvited. Worse, it's home to Julia's murderous ex-employer, who is determined to snuff out Josh and Nancy before they can blow the whistle on him. Though Masterton (The Chosen Child) provides his usual interesting characters, they can only carry the animated plot so far, at which point he resorts to noticeable filler (Josh's accidental sojourn for several chapters in yet another alternate London) and contrivances (Josh's psychological rapport with animals at the most coincidentally advantageous times). The novel has one of those improbable climaxes in which the helpless victim gets the upper hand on the unsuspecting villains, and enough loose ends to suggest that Masterton is planning a sequel'' (Publishers Weekly).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Masterton, Graham: The House That Jack Built. 29184 William Heinemann: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Very uncommon UK hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of top spine panel edge wear. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masterton, Graham on 77sunsetbooks.com Masterton, Graham on Aedenstclair.com Masterton, Graham on Agawa.com Masterton, Graham on Agorabooks.net Masterton, Graham on Ainsworthbooks.com Masterton, Graham on Alongthewaybooks.com Masterton, Graham on Alpha2omegabooks.com Masterton, Graham on Areadershaven.com Masterton, Graham on Argyleemporium.com.au Masterton, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com Masterton, Graham on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Masterton, Graham on Billquaybooks.co.uk Masterton, Graham on Bookhousestl.com Masterton, Graham on Bookresq.com Masterton, Graham on Booksagain.net Masterton, Graham on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
| Masterton, Graham on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Masterton, Graham on Brownsbooks.ca Masterton, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Masterton, Graham on Deansbookstore.com Masterton, Graham on Donquixotebooks.com Masterton, Graham on Dunawaybooks.com Masterton, Graham on Just-us-books.com Masterton, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com Masterton, Graham on Literaturopolis.net Masterton, Graham on Mccauleybooks.com Masterton, Graham on Mokadabooks.com Masterton, Graham on Moodybooks.net Masterton, Graham on Nomadestore.com Masterton, Graham on Rainydaypaperback.com Masterton, Graham on Readitagain1.com Masterton, Graham on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Masterton, Graham on Remembrancebooks.com.au Masterton, Graham on Sales.acornbookshop.com Masterton, Graham on Scottsbooks.com Masterton, Graham on Store.bookswithapast.com Masterton, Graham on Store.donatemybooks.com Masterton, Graham on Sunflowerbooksales.com Masterton, Graham on Thebearbookcompany.com Masterton, Graham on Thewellreadbookstore.com Masterton, Graham on Thriftybooks.com Masterton, Graham on Tradeabook.com Masterton, Graham on Trillionbooks.com Masterton, Graham on Weirdbooks.com Masterton, Graham on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|