|
|
Gribbin, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gribbin, John: Double Planet. 17423 Victor Gollancz: London. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Expansion into novel form of a short story that first appeared in Analog in 1984.
''astronauts must intercept a comet thought to be on collision course with Earth'' (Matt Bishop/Encyclopedia of SF).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Compton, D. G. (& John Gribbin): Ragnarok. 12443 Victor Gollancz: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ''a near-future cautionary tale in a traditional vein: a scientist threatens to end human civilization unless peace is declared; almost inadvertantly, Ragnarok does indeed occur'' (Matt Bishop/Encyclopedia of SF).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gribbin, John: The Alice Encounter. 29632 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Short sf novel. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered hardcover copies (with dustjacket) signed by the author (there was also an unsigned, unlimited hardcover with pictorial boards).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gribbin, John: The Alice Encounter. 29633 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Short sf novel.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gribbin, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Gribbin, John on Agorabooks.net Gribbin, John on Alkahestbooks.com Gribbin, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz Gribbin, John on Avenuebookandco.com Gribbin, John on Baileybooks.ca Gribbin, John on Bluebirdbooks.com Gribbin, John on Bookhousestl.com Gribbin, John on Booknest.com Gribbin, John on Booksagain.net Gribbin, John on Bookwormhbg.com Gribbin, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Gribbin, John on Brimstonesbooks.com Gribbin, John on Brownsbooks.ca Gribbin, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Gribbin, John on Central-bookexchange.com
| Gribbin, John on Crestview-books.com Gribbin, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gribbin, John on Havercroftbooks.com Gribbin, John on Helvic55.com Gribbin, John on Llandeilobookshop.com Gribbin, John on Mccauleybooks.com Gribbin, John on Monarchybooks.com Gribbin, John on Moodybooks.net Gribbin, John on Mvfbooks.org Gribbin, John on Nomadestore.com Gribbin, John on Odonoghuebooks.com Gribbin, John on Oldfloridabookstore.com Gribbin, John on Pereysbooks.com.au Gribbin, John on Pointswestbooks.com Gribbin, John on Primrosehillbooks.com Gribbin, John on Rainydaybooks.ca
| Gribbin, John on Readinghabit.com.au Gribbin, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gribbin, John on Sackofbooks.com Gribbin, John on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Gribbin, John on Store.bookswithapast.com Gribbin, John on Tatteredjacket.com Gribbin, John on Thebearbookcompany.com Gribbin, John on Thomasrarebooks.com Gribbin, John on Used.orcabooks.com Gribbin, John on Vagabondbookstore.com Gribbin, John on Wormhole.com.au Gribbin, John on Yare-books.co.uk Gribbin, John on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|