Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Gribbin, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gribbin, JohnDouble Planet. 17423
Victor Gollancz: London. 1988.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Expansion into novel form of a short story that first appeared in Analog in 1984.

''astronauts must intercept a comet thought to be on collision course with Earth'' (Matt Bishop/Encyclopedia of SF).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Compton, D. G. (& John Gribbin)Ragnarok. 12443
Victor Gollancz: London. 1991.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
''a near-future cautionary tale in a traditional vein: a scientist threatens to end human civilization unless peace is declared; almost inadvertantly, Ragnarok does indeed occur'' (Matt Bishop/Encyclopedia of SF).

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gribbin, JohnThe Alice Encounter. 29632
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2011.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Short sf novel. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered hardcover copies (with dustjacket) signed by the author (there was also an unsigned, unlimited hardcover with pictorial boards).

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gribbin, JohnThe Alice Encounter. 29633
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2011.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Short sf novel.

Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new)..

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Gribbin, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Gribbin, John on Agorabooks.net
Gribbin, John on Alkahestbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Gribbin, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Gribbin, John on Baileybooks.ca
Gribbin, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Bookhousestl.com
Gribbin, John on Booknest.com
Gribbin, John on Booksagain.net
Gribbin, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Gribbin, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gribbin, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Gribbin, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gribbin, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Gribbin, John on Crestview-books.com
Gribbin, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gribbin, John on Havercroftbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Helvic55.com
Gribbin, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Gribbin, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Gribbin, John on Monarchybooks.com
Gribbin, John on Moodybooks.net
Gribbin, John on Mvfbooks.org
Gribbin, John on Nomadestore.com
Gribbin, John on Odonoghuebooks.com
Gribbin, John on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Gribbin, John on Pereysbooks.com.au
Gribbin, John on Pointswestbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Rainydaybooks.ca
Gribbin, John on Readinghabit.com.au
Gribbin, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gribbin, John on Sackofbooks.com
Gribbin, John on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gribbin, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gribbin, John on Tatteredjacket.com
Gribbin, John on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gribbin, John on Thomasrarebooks.com
Gribbin, John on Used.orcabooks.com
Gribbin, John on Vagabondbookstore.com
Gribbin, John on Wormhole.com.au
Gribbin, John on Yare-books.co.uk
Gribbin, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie