|
|
Lovecraft, H. P. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Lovecraft, H. P.: Crawling Chaos: Selected Works 1920-1935. 11018 Creation Books: London. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. 356 pages: introduction by Colin Wilson.
Almost fine copy. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lovecraft, H. P.: Dagon And Other Macabre Tales. 31920 Panther: London. 1969. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Paperback original. This abridged UK paperback contains 15 of the 38 stories found in the hardcover edition published by Arkham House in 1965 (and Victor Gollancz in 1967).
NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lovecraft, H. P. (Darrell Schweitzer, ed.): Essays Lovecraftian. 12783 T-K Graphics: Baltimore. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fifteen articles and essays on Lovecraft and his writings, some of which are published here for the first time.
A little sun-fade along the edges of the front cover, a NF/Fine (unread) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
H. P. LOVECRAFT'S MAGAZINE OF HORROR,: H. P. Lovecraft's Magazine of Horror Vol 1 no 1.5. 30292 Wildside Press. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Magazine. Edited by Marvin Kaye. Why issue ''1.5'' ? Due to the long gap between the first and second issue (which did eventually appear, as diod several further issues), this 36 page (slim) issue was put out as a stop-gap/filler issue, to allay subscribers' fears that there would be no further issues after the first.
Fine (unread) copy but for bottom corner crease. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
H. P. LOVECRAFT'S MAGAZINE OF HORROR,: HPL Mag of Horror #1.5. 14761 Wildside Press. 2004 (Fall). First edition (& 1st printing).
Second issue (but actually numbered 1.5) of this magazine - a slim 32-pages and published as a ''filler'' (and to keep subscribers happy, I suspect!) between the first issue and the forthcoming (much delayed) proper ''second'' issue (has this appeared yet?).
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lovecraft, H. P. (ed. August Derleth & Donald Wandrei): Selected Letters 11: 1925-1929. 32013 Arkham House: Sauk City, Wisconsin. 1968. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Second volume of five published. First printing of 2500 copies as stated on limitation page at the back of the book (page 360). Price of $7.50 on dustjacket.
Top corners lightly bruised, a near fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket with some tape reinforcement on the reverse side of the dustjacket. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lovecraft, H. P.: Supernatural Horror In Literature. 24269 Dover Publications: NY. 1973. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. Reprint of the original 1945 text, but with a new introduction by E F Bleiler replacing the original August Derleth foreword.
VG copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lovecraft, H. P. (Darrell Schweitzer): The Dream Quest Of H. P. Lovecraft. 05170 Borgo Press: CA. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Card wrappers. By Darrell Schweitzer: 64 pages. Milford Series ''Popular Writers of Today'', Volume 12.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lovecraft, H. P.: The Horror In The Museum And Other Revisions. 15372 Arkham House: Sauk City, Wisconsin. 1976. Second printing Hardcover. First published in 1970. Second printing of 4000 copies as stated on limitation page at the back of the book (page 390).
Bottom corners bumped, otherwise a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with creasing and wear to bottom corners, and a little background spine fade. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lovecraft, H. P. on 77sunsetbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Agorabooks.net Lovecraft, H. P. on Areadershaven.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Avenuebookandco.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Beecreekbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Birkittsbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Bookhousestl.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Booksourcesonline.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Bookwormhbg.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Brownsbooks.ca Lovecraft, H. P. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Lovecraft, H. P. on Central-bookexchange.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Cmereadbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Deansbookstore.com
| Lovecraft, H. P. on Drbookman.net Lovecraft, H. P. on Dunawaybooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Earthlightbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Fantasyillustrated.net Lovecraft, H. P. on Hangfirebooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Hennikerbookfarm.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Just-us-books.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Lakesidebooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Lastwordbooks.org Lovecraft, H. P. on Literaturopolis.net Lovecraft, H. P. on Littlesages.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Lovecraft, H. P. on Nomadestore.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Pereysbooks.com.au Lovecraft, H. P. on Petescheapbooks.com
| Lovecraft, H. P. on Raindogbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Rainydaypaperback.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Readitagain1.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Sackofbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Scottsbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Store.bookswithapast.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Used.orcabooks.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Vagabondbookstore.com Lovecraft, H. P. on Williamsbooks.ca Lovecraft, H. P. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|