Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Hill, Joe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hill, Joe20th Century Ghosts. 15562
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2005.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Short story collection: introduction by Christopher Golden. 500 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hill, JoeGunpowder. 24821
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2008.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Novella. From a printing of 500 signed hardcover copies (of which 200 were slipcased), this is one of 300 numbered hardcover copies (with dustjacket) signed by the author. This is #26.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hill, JoeHeart-Shaped Box (Limited Signed Edition). 22182
Gollancz: London. 2007.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
LIMITED EDITION: 1226/1300 hardcover copies signed by the author and slipcased.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new).

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hill, JoeHeart-Shaped Box. 19593
Gollancz: London. 2007.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Supernatural novel. THIS COPY HAS A PUBLISHER'S SPECIALLY PRINTED (COLOUR) BOOKPLATE TIPPED ONTO THE TITLE PAGE, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR IN GOLD INK WITH A LITTLE HEART SHAPE UNDERNEATH.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hill, JoeHorns. 27804
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2010.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
New 396 page novel: this special limited (''This Special Expanded Edition Of Horns'') signed edition from PS Publishing has extra material. From a total printing of 700 copies, this is one of 500 harcover copies signed by the author and slipcased.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new).

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Joe on Aedenstclair.com
Hill, Joe on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Hill, Joe on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hill, Joe on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hill, Joe on Angelfirebooks.com
Hill, Joe on Angiesbookattic.com
Hill, Joe on Areadershaven.com
Hill, Joe on Avenuebookandco.com
Hill, Joe on Barharborbookshop.com
Hill, Joe on Bookcastleonline.com
Hill, Joe on Bookhousestl.com
Hill, Joe on Bookresq.com
Hill, Joe on Booksuniversal.net
Hill, Joe on Bookyahoo.net
Hill, Joe on Brownsbooks.ca
Hill, Joe on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Hill, Joe on Central-bookexchange.com
Hill, Joe on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hill, Joe on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hill, Joe on Crestview-books.com
Hill, Joe on Earthlightbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Helvic55.com
Hill, Joe on Khbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Lilybaybooks.com
Hill, Joe on Marvinminkler.com
Hill, Joe on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Hill, Joe on Naturecoastbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Nomadestore.com
Hill, Joe on Opcit.com
Hill, Joe on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hill, Joe on Petrillabooks.com
Hill, Joe on Pribooks.com
Hill, Joe on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hill, Joe on Readitagain1.com
Hill, Joe on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hill, Joe on Skylarkerbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hill, Joe on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hill, Joe on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hill, Joe on Thebookasylum.com
Hill, Joe on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Hill, Joe on Tradeabook.com
Hill, Joe on Trentsbookshelf.com
Hill, Joe on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie