Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson)Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong. 11534
Bridge Publications Inc.: Los Angeles. 1998.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Novelisation by Anderson of an original story by Hubbard.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hubbard, L. RonBattlefield Earth: A Saga Of The Year 3000. 01119
St. Martin's Press: NY. 1982.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First printing with '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1' on copyright page.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hubbard, L. RonBuckskin Brigades. 30401
Theta Publishing Company: St. Louis. 1977.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Western novel, first published in 1937. ''New material copyright 1977 by L. Ron Hubbard'' stated on the copyright page, but whether this means textual revisions etc, or simply refers to the short author's preface and (even shorter) ''About The Author'' at the back of the book, I do not know.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L. RonFear. 02221
Bridge Publications Inc.: Los Angeles. 1991.


Reissue of novel first published in 1951.

''the darkly paranoid FEAR was perhaps rather stronger and more original, and demonstrated a powerful capacity to hook the reader into worlds where normal logic is distressingly maladaptive'' (John Clute/Peter Nicholls/Encyclopedia of SF).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with publishers wraparound band.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Hubbard, L. RonFinal Blackout. 06657
Hadley Publishing Company: RI. 1948.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.

Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hubbard, L. RonMission Earth Volume 1: The Invaders Plan. 27558
Bridge Publications Inc.: Los Angeles. 1985.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little light edge wear.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hubbard, L. RonMission Earth Volume 5: Fortune Of Fear. 08862
Bridge Publications Inc.: Los Angeles. 1986.
Second printing.
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hubbard, L. RonOle Doc Methuselah. 21985
Theta Press: TX. 1970.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collection of seven linked stories first published in Astounding Science Fiction in the late 1940's under the pseudonym ''Rene Lafayette''.

''a science fiction novel in which Ole Doc Methuselah chronicles the adventures of Ole Doc, a member of the most elite organization in the universe, the Soldiers of Light, and his faithful alien servant, Hippocrates''.


Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hubbard, L. RonReturn To Tomorrow. 28789
Panther: London. 1957.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Panther 692.

Page edges browned, a little spine lean, a VG+ copy.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hubbard, L. RonReturn To Tomorrow. 20454
Garland Publishing: NY. 1975.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).

First published as an Ace paperback in 1954.

Fine copy as issued without dustjacket.

Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hubbard, L. RonThe Invaders Plan: Mission Earth Volume 1. 02253
New Era: UK. 1985.
First British edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hubbard, L. RonTypewriter In The Sky. 27785
Bridge Publications Inc.: Los Angeles. 1995.
First edition thus (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First published by Gnome Press in 1950: new introduction by Kevin J. Anderson.

''''Typewriter in the Sky'', a slyly effective self-referential fabulation, may be his most permanently memorable work'' (John Clute & Peter Nicholls/The Encyclopedia of SF).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hubbard, L. RonTypewriter In The Sky/Fear: Two Novels. 06762
Gnome Press: NY. 1951.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Two classic short novels first published in UNKNOWN in 1940. Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 3-185. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 3-97. Bleiler, The Guide to Supernatural Fiction 870. In Cawthorn and Moorcock, Fantasy: The 100 Best Books #57.

Light bruising to bottom corner tips and bottom spine edge, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with some tape mark residue along the top and bottom of the spine panel and top of front panel.

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Agorabooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Agsllc.us
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Avenuebookandco.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Baileybooks.ca
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Bellalunabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Bookbomb.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Bookhousestl.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Booknetwork.org
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Booksagain.net
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Bookyahoo.net
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Brownsbooks.ca
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Circlecitybooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Donquixotebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Earthlightbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Elsworthhob.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Gabookcompany.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Grassriverbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Greentextbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Itembazaar.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Joslu.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Jrbooks.biz
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Just-us-books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Mccauleybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Mokadabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Nomadestore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Onenoffs.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Raindogbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Readinghabit.com.au
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Readitagain1.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Scottsbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Thriftybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron (& Kevin J. Anderson) on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie