|
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON): Bored of the Rings. 07728 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. First hardcover edition of the classic paperback 1969 parody. First printing: uncommon as most copies of the first printing were shipped overseas before publication.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: Farmer Giles Of Ham. 20812 George Allen & Unwin: London. 1965. Fourth impression.
Faint spotting along top of page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with light soiling to rear panel. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tolkien, J. R. R. (Paul Kocher): Master Of Middle Earth: The Achievement Of J. R. R. Tolkein. 05031 Thames and Hudson: London. 1973. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. By Paul Kocher: 247 pages.
Neat gift inscription on front pastedown, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: Sauron Defeated: The History Of The Lord Of The Rings Part Four. 25564 HarperCollins: London. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Edited by Christopher Tolkien: volume nine in The History Of Middle-Earth series.
Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket but for just a touch of fading along the spine panel. Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Book Of Lost Tales Part 1 (and) The Book Of Lost Tales Part 2. 19339 George Allen & Unwin: London. 1983-1984. First editions (& 1st printings). Hardcover. Two volumes: each edited by Christopher Tolkien. Books 1 and 2 of 'The History Of Middle-Earth'.
Fine copies in fine dustjackets, (though the first is price-clipped and second unpriced), and each has a small bookshop sticker on front pastedown. Price:
495.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Book Of Lost Tales Part 11. 22910 George Allen & Unwin: London. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. Book 11 of The History Of Middle-Earth.
Fine copy in a fine (unpriced) dustjacket (as new): a sharp unread copy. Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Hobbit Or There And Back Again (50th Anniversary Edition). 30409 Unwin Hyman: London. 1987. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover. New edition to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the 1937 classic novel with new 19-page introduction by Christopher Tolkien.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with owner's bookplate affixed to verso of front free endpaper. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Letters Of J. R. R. Tolkien. 08481 George Allen & Unwin: London. 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. 462 pages.
Fine copy in a fine (unpriced) dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Lost Road And Other Writings: Language And Legend before 'The Lord Of The Rings'. 29094 Unwin Hyman: London. 1988. Second printing. Hardcover. Volume V in 'The History Of Middle Earth': edited by Christopher Tolkien.
Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Return of the Shadow. The History of the Lord of the Rings Part One. 29095 Unwin Hyman: London. 1988. Second printing. Hardcover. Volume V1 in 'The History Of Middle Earth': edited by Christopher Tolkien.
Small bruise to bottom front corner tip, else a fine copy in an almost fine price-clipped dustjacket. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Shaping Of Middle Earth: The Quenta, The Ambarkanta And The Annals. 19341 George Allen & Unwin: London. 1988. 4th printing. Hardcover. Volume 1V in 'The History Of Middle Earth': edited by Christopher Tolkien. First published in 1986.
Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Silmarillion. 09255 George Allen & Unwin: London. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing).
First printing (export edition): see Currey p.477.
Fine copy in a fine unpriced dustjacket (as new). Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The Treason Of Isengard: The History Of The Lord Of The Rings Part Two. 15998 Unwin Hyman: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Volume seven in The History Of Middle Earth: edited by Christopher Tolkien
Faint spotting along top of page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for just slight wear to the top two corner tips. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tolkien, J. R. R.: The War Of The Ring: The History Of The Lord Of The Rings Part Three. 25553 Unwin Hyman: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Edited by Christopher Tolkien: volume eight in The History Of Middle-Earth series.
Occasional faint spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for small nick to front top corner tip. Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tolkien, J. R. R. (by Humphrey Carpenter): Tolkien: The Authorised Biography. 06402 Houghton Mifflin: Boston. 1977. First American edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Written by Humphrey Carpenter: 288 pages.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with review slip laid in. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Agawa.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Agorabooks.net Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Agsllc.us Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Alpha2omegabooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Avenuebookandco.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Baileybooks.ca Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Bellalunabooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Bongbongbooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Bookhousestl.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Booklionshop.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Booknetwork.org Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Bookwormhbg.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Bookyahoo.net Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Borisbooks.co.uk Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Brownsbooks.ca Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Circlecitybooks.net
| Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Donquixotebooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Earthlightbooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Gabookcompany.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Hardingsbooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Itembazaar.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Joslu.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Jrbooks.biz Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Kenworthybooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Lastwordbooks.org Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Mccauleybooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Mokadabooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Monarchybooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on My-lynx-associates.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Nomadestore.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Pointswestbooks.com
| Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Raindogbooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Rainydaypaperback.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Readinghabit.com.au Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Rockymountaintextbook.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Salalbooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Scottsbooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Secondtimebooksonline.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Thebookannex.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Thecountrycook.com.au Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Thriftybooks.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Tradeabook.com Tolkien, J. R. R. (HARVARD LAMPOON) on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|