Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

White, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 White, JamesMind Changer: A Sector General Novel. 13416
Tor: NY. 1998.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback).


Fine (unread) copy but for several tiny splash stains to front cover.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 White, JamesMonsters And Medics. 32339
Del Rey/Ballantine: NY. 1977.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.


NF/Fine (unread) with a little cover creasing.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, JamesStar Surgeon. 27319
Ballantine Books: NY. 1963.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.


Browning along edges of inner covers, a near fine (NF) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 White, JamesThe Dream Millenium. 19383
Michael Joseph: London. 1974.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Uncommon.

''a physician dreams a Jungian version of the human story in suspended animation as his slower-than-light ship takes him and other passengers to a paradisal planet'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of SF).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, JamesThe Secret Visitors. 32338
New English Library (NEL): London. 1971.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
First published in 1957 as half of an Ace Double paperback original (Ace D-237)..

Fine (unread) copy but for a touch of spine edge wear.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 White, JamesTomorrow Is Too Far. 19388
Michael Joseph: London. 1971.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Previous owners signature, light foxing along top of page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 White, JamesTomorrow Is Too Far. 24546
Michael Joseph: London. 1971.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


White, James on 77sunsetbooks.com
White, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
White, James on Angiesbookattic.com
White, James on Areadershaven.com
White, James on Avenuebookandco.com
White, James on Baileybooks.ca
White, James on Booknest.com
White, James on Bookresq.com
White, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
White, James on Bookwormhbg.com
White, James on Brimstonesbooks.com
White, James on Brownsbooks.ca
White, James on Cmereadbooks.com
White, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
White, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com
White, James on Deansbookstore.com
White, James on Dunawaybooks.com
White, James on Elsworthhob.com
White, James on Hallofbooks.com
White, James on Jrbooks.biz
White, James on Just-us-books.com
White, James on Literaturopolis.net
White, James on Mccauleybooks.com
White, James on Memorieslostandfound.biz
White, James on Moodybooks.net
White, James on Mrrichardsbooks.com
White, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca
White, James on Peerlessbookstore.com
White, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
White, James on Rareandrecent.com
White, James on Readitagain1.com
White, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
White, James on Roberterwinbooks.com
White, James on Skylarkerbooks.com
White, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
White, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com
White, James on Tatteredjacket.com
White, James on Thewellreadbookstore.com
White, James on Thriftybooks.com
White, James on Tradeabook.com
White, James on Used.orcabooks.com
White, James on Vagabondbookstore.com
White, James on Weirdbooks.com
White, James on Williamsbooks.ca
White, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie