|
|
White, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
White, James: Mind Changer: A Sector General Novel. 13416 Tor: NY. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback).
Fine (unread) copy but for several tiny splash stains to front cover. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
White, James: Monsters And Medics. 32339 Del Rey/Ballantine: NY. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
NF/Fine (unread) with a little cover creasing. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
White, James: Star Surgeon. 27319 Ballantine Books: NY. 1963. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original.
Browning along edges of inner covers, a near fine (NF) copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
White, James: The Dream Millenium. 19383 Michael Joseph: London. 1974. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Uncommon.
''a physician dreams a Jungian version of the human story in suspended animation as his slower-than-light ship takes him and other passengers to a paradisal planet'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of SF).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
White, James: The Secret Visitors. 32338 New English Library (NEL): London. 1971. First British edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. First published in 1957 as half of an Ace Double paperback original (Ace D-237)..
Fine (unread) copy but for a touch of spine edge wear. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
White, James: Tomorrow Is Too Far. 19388 Michael Joseph: London. 1971. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Previous owners signature, light foxing along top of page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
White, James: Tomorrow Is Too Far. 24546 Michael Joseph: London. 1971. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White, James on 77sunsetbooks.com White, James on Alongthewaybooks.com White, James on Angiesbookattic.com White, James on Areadershaven.com White, James on Avenuebookandco.com White, James on Baileybooks.ca White, James on Booknest.com White, James on Bookresq.com White, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com White, James on Bookwormhbg.com White, James on Brimstonesbooks.com White, James on Brownsbooks.ca White, James on Cmereadbooks.com White, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com White, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com White, James on Deansbookstore.com
| White, James on Dunawaybooks.com White, James on Elsworthhob.com White, James on Hallofbooks.com White, James on Jrbooks.biz White, James on Just-us-books.com White, James on Literaturopolis.net White, James on Mccauleybooks.com White, James on Memorieslostandfound.biz White, James on Moodybooks.net White, James on Mrrichardsbooks.com White, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca White, James on Peerlessbookstore.com White, James on Rainydaypaperback.com White, James on Rareandrecent.com White, James on Readitagain1.com White, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| White, James on Roberterwinbooks.com White, James on Skylarkerbooks.com White, James on Store.bookswithapast.com White, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com White, James on Tatteredjacket.com White, James on Thewellreadbookstore.com White, James on Thriftybooks.com White, James on Tradeabook.com White, James on Used.orcabooks.com White, James on Vagabondbookstore.com White, James on Weirdbooks.com White, James on Williamsbooks.ca White, James on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|