|
|
Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith, Michael Marshall (writing as "Michael Marshal"): Blood Of Angels. 16638 HarperCollins: London. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Third in his serial killer/thriller series, following The Straw Men and The Lonely Dead. Very uncommon.
Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with creasing along the top edge and wear to front top corner tip. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Smith, Michael Marshall: Michael Marshall Smith: An Annotated Bibliography. 12476 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Compiled by Lavie Tidhar: 78 pages. With extensive notes and commentary from the author. LIMITED HARDCOVER: 200 numbered hardcover copies signed by Michael Marshall Smith.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Michael Marshall: One Of Us. 00294 HarperCollins: London. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Newman, Kim (& Michael Marshall Smith): Quetzalcon: 'The Kingston Dunstan Convention'. 06532 Airgedlamh Publications. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Spoof convention booklet (purporting to be in honour of hack horror writer ''Kingston Dunstan'') written by Kim Newman, and designed by Michael Marshall Smith. 800 numbered copies signed by both authors: a copy was given free to each attendee of the 1997 World Fantasy Convention held in London.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Michael Marshall: Spares. 14229 HarperCollins: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, best wishes, Michael Marshall Smith''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for slight browning to page edges. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Michael Marshall (writing as "Michael Marshal"): The Intruders. 21405 HarperCollins: London. 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Thriller.
''Jack Whalen was an LAPD patrol cop for twelve years. He left in difficult circumstances and now he's not really sure what he is. He's not too sure about his wife, either -- when she goes missing on a routine business trip to Seattle, Jack heads up there to find her: only to discover she's not really missing after all. Over the coming days it becomes increasingly clear that something has changed, however -- and is still changing. Jack is meanwhile contacted by a childhood acquaintance, Gary Fisher. Fisher's a lawyer now, and wants help in solving an odd little mystery concerning a businessman's will. The further Jack digs, the bigger the mystery seems to be -- and the stranger Fisher becomes. And in Oregon, a ten-year-old girl goes missing. It gradually becomes clear that she's at least partly in control of the situation, however -- and also that she's very far from defenceless. Searching for answers in the dark secrets of a past that still haunts him, Jack discovers that the truth has roots deeper and darker than he ever feared''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Michael Marshall: The Servants. 21459 Earthling Publications. 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ''eleven-year old Mark has to leave London to settle down in Brighton, with his mother and her new husband. The mother is very sick and Mark's stepfather appears to be a heartless, distant man unable to create a bond with the kid. Trying to escape the dullness and the difficulties of his new household Mark makes friends with an elderly lady living in the house basement. Which, in turn is the door to another section of rooms inhabited by a group of servants whose task is to provide any kind of service for the proper functioning and maintenance of the house. Are the servants real or only ghosts from a distant past? Is Mark's father a victim or a culprit? How severe is Mark's mother's disease? Is her new husband a kind of tyrant or just a man devastated by sorrow ? And, more importantly, is there a link between the servants' underworld and his mother's health? In due time the reader will find an answer to every question and discover that the truth is not always easy to accept'' (Mario Guslandi/Infinity Plus One website).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Smith, Michael Marshall (writing as "Michael Marshal"): The Straw Men. 08235 HarperCollins: London. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Serial killer mystery novel from an author better known for his SF and supernatural fiction (hence the semi-pseudonym). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new), still with publisher's paper promotional band around the dustjacket. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Smith, Michael Marshall: The Vaccinator. 13083 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Novella. Introduction by M. John Harrison LIMITED HARDCOVER EDITION: 150 numbered copies printed, all signed by the author and Harrison.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Smith, Michael Marshall: What You Make It: A Book Of Short Stories. 25198 HarperCollins: London. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Abookstop.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Aedenstclair.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Ahabbooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Alpha2omegabooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Bookcrazy.us Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Booksagain.net Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Booksuniversal.net Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Brownsbooks.ca Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on C-books.co.uk Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Central-bookexchange.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Clairmorbooks.com
| Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Coasbooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Evesvintagevolumes.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Fatcitybookstore.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Guthriebooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Havercroftbooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Infinitybooksjapan.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Kathmandubooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Khbooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Kjcactus.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Leonardshoup.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Leurabooks.com.au Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Manorfarmbooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Mimicobooks.com
| Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Montclairbookcenter.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Ozzbooks.com.au Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Polesworthbookshop.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Pribooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Sackofbooks.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Sales.acornbookshop.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Store.bookswithapast.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Thebookscouts.ca Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Thebooksend.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Trentsbookshelf.com Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Vabooks.org Smith, Michael Marshall (writing As "Michael Marshal") on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|