|
|
McCammon, Robert R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McCammon, Robert R.: Mine. 00137 Pocket Books: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Supernatural novel.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCammon, Robert R.: Mystery Walk. 04705 Holt, Rinehart and Winston: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with several short closed tears and creasing along the top edges. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCammon, Robert R.: The Night Boat. 02224 Kinnell: London. 1990. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The author's third horror novel, first published as a paperback original by Avon in 1980.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCammon, Robert R.: They Thirst. 22058 Kinnell: London. 1990. First hardcover edition. Hardcover. Vampire novel: the author's fourth book, published as a paperback original in 1988. Note: the Dark Harvest edition was released a year later in 1991. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
''Prince Vulkan, master of the vampires, has loosed his army of the undead on Los Angeles in this seamlessly written horror novel by the author of Mine. Vulkan's plan is to replace humankind, city by city, with the living dead. Four people stand in his way. Homicide detective Andy Palatazin, a Hungarian immigrant who fled this scourge as a child, is determined to stop it now. Young Tommy Chandler, whose parents were killed before his eyes, wants revenge. TV star Wes Richer hopes to save his beloved by tracking Vulkan to his lair. Father Silvera, a dying priest, believes that God has chosen him to destroy the vampire prince. Wreaking death and carnage, Vulkan proceeds to a final confrontation between the forces of good and evil'' (Publishers Weekly).
A fine copy in fine dust jacket (as new). Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCammon, Robert R.: Usher's Passing. 01254 Holt, Rinehart and Winston: NY. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. INSCRIBED AND DATED (8/10/91) BY THE AUTHOR.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCammon, Robert R. on Agreatbookshop.com McCammon, Robert R. on Areadershaven.com McCammon, Robert R. on Avenuebookandco.com McCammon, Robert R. on Baileybooks.ca McCammon, Robert R. on Bookcastleonline.com McCammon, Robert R. on Bookhousestl.com McCammon, Robert R. on Booknetwork.org McCammon, Robert R. on Booksagain.net McCammon, Robert R. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McCammon, Robert R. on Brownsbooks.ca McCammon, Robert R. on Browseawhilecowra.com McCammon, Robert R. on Caterwaulbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Central-bookexchange.com McCammon, Robert R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com McCammon, Robert R. on Deansbookstore.com McCammon, Robert R. on Elsworthhob.com
| McCammon, Robert R. on Eveningstarbooks.net McCammon, Robert R. on Khbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Lakesidebooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Manorfarmbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Manyhills.com McCammon, Robert R. on Marvinminkler.com McCammon, Robert R. on Memorieslostandfound.biz McCammon, Robert R. on Moodybooks.net McCammon, Robert R. on Mrrichardsbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Mvfbooks.org McCammon, Robert R. on Naturecoastbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Neverwithoutabook.ca McCammon, Robert R. on Oddvolumebooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Peerlessbookstore.com McCammon, Robert R. on Pereysbooks.com.au McCammon, Robert R. on Pribooks.com
| McCammon, Robert R. on Rainydaypaperback.com McCammon, Robert R. on Readitagain1.com McCammon, Robert R. on Sackofbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Shop.bookgarden2.com McCammon, Robert R. on Skylarkerbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Thebearbookcompany.com McCammon, Robert R. on Thriftybooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Tradeabook.com McCammon, Robert R. on Vabooks.org McCammon, Robert R. on Vagabondbookstore.com McCammon, Robert R. on Weirdbooks.com McCammon, Robert R. on Yare-books.co.uk McCammon, Robert R. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|