|
|
Sargent, Pamela ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sargent, Pamela: The Best Of Pamela Sargent. 23694 Academy Chicago. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. Collects fourteen stories, with an introduction by Michael Bishop.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sargent, Pamela: The Golden Space. 08822 Timescape Books: NY. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sargent, Pamela: The Mountain Cage. 20779 Cheap Street: New Castle, VA. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Wrappers. 45/75 numbered copies comprising the ''Slipcased edition'' signed by both the author and artist Judy King-Rieniets: also includes a second booklet ''Pamela Sargent: A Check List'', both booklets being slipcased together.
Fine copy as issued in slipcase. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sargent, Pamela: The Mountain Cage. 23693 Cheap Street: New Castle, VA. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Pictorial wrappers. One of 99 numbered copies signed by the author comprising the ''ordinary edition.''
A fine copy in printed envelope (as new).. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sargent, Pamela: The Shore Of Women. 21878 Crown: NY. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Octavo, boards. 1987 Nebula nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-381.
''complexly subjects a traditional post-holocaust venue to an analysis ambiguously feminist: women's dominance of science and technology has a punitive ring, and the world depicted seems less than stable'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of SF).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip and publisher's publicity material laid in. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sargent, Pamela: The Shore Of Women. 26886 Chatto & Windus: London. 1987. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ''complexly subjects a traditional post-holocaust venue to an analysis ambiguously feminist: women's dominance of science and technology has a punitive ring, and the world depicted seems less than stable'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of SF).
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with light creasing to spine edges. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sargent, Pamela: Thumbprints. 14519 Golden Gryphon Press. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).
Short story collection with an introduction by James Morrow.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Price:
15.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sargent, Pamela: Venus Of Shadows. 21879 Doubleday: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Octavo, cloth-backed boards. Sequel to Venus of Dreams (1986). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-382.
''Venus of Dreams (1986) and its sequel, Venus of Shadows (1988), depict the terraforming of Venus in long-breathed epic vein'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of Fantasy).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sargent, Pamela on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Sargent, Pamela on Alongthewaybooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Areadershaven.com Sargent, Pamela on Bailgatebooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Bookcastleonline.com Sargent, Pamela on Brownsbooks.ca Sargent, Pamela on Browseawhilecowra.com Sargent, Pamela on Caterwaulbooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Central-bookexchange.com Sargent, Pamela on Circlecitybooks.net Sargent, Pamela on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Sargent, Pamela on Deansbookstore.com Sargent, Pamela on Dejalubookstore.com Sargent, Pamela on Dunawaybooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Elsworthhob.com Sargent, Pamela on Joslu.com
| Sargent, Pamela on Kayleighbug.com Sargent, Pamela on Magusbooksseattle.com Sargent, Pamela on Manyhills.com Sargent, Pamela on Mccauleybooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Memorieslostandfound.biz Sargent, Pamela on Mrrichardsbooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Neverwithoutabook.ca Sargent, Pamela on Nomadestore.com Sargent, Pamela on Oddvolumebooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Peerlessbookstore.com Sargent, Pamela on Pereysbooks.com.au Sargent, Pamela on Prairiecreekbooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Rainydaypaperback.com Sargent, Pamela on Readitagain1.com Sargent, Pamela on Sales.acornbookshop.com Sargent, Pamela on Shop.bookgarden2.com
| Sargent, Pamela on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Sargent, Pamela on Skylarkerbooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Store.bookswithapast.com Sargent, Pamela on Taylorsbookpage.net Sargent, Pamela on Thebooktree.co.uk Sargent, Pamela on Thriftybooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Trentsbookshelf.com Sargent, Pamela on Unearthlybooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Used.orcabooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Vagabondbookstore.com Sargent, Pamela on Vtsbooks.com Sargent, Pamela on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Sargent, Pamela on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|