Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Sargent, Pamela Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sargent, PamelaThe Best Of Pamela Sargent. 23694
Academy Chicago. 1987.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Boards.
Collects fourteen stories, with an introduction by Michael Bishop.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sargent, PamelaThe Golden Space. 08822
Timescape Books: NY. 1982.
First edition (& 1st printing).



Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Sargent, PamelaThe Mountain Cage. 20779
Cheap Street: New Castle, VA. 1983.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Wrappers.
45/75 numbered copies comprising the ''Slipcased edition'' signed by both the author and artist Judy King-Rieniets: also includes a second booklet ''Pamela Sargent: A Check List'', both booklets being slipcased together.

Fine copy as issued in slipcase.

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sargent, PamelaThe Mountain Cage. 23693
Cheap Street: New Castle, VA. 1983.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Pictorial wrappers.
One of 99 numbered copies signed by the author comprising the ''ordinary edition.''

A fine copy in printed envelope (as new)..

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sargent, PamelaThe Shore Of Women. 21878
Crown: NY. 1986.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Octavo, boards.
1987 Nebula nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-381.

''complexly subjects a traditional post-holocaust venue to an analysis ambiguously feminist: women's dominance of science and technology has a punitive ring, and the world depicted seems less than stable'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of SF).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with review slip and publisher's publicity material laid in.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sargent, PamelaThe Shore Of Women. 26886
Chatto & Windus: London. 1987.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
''complexly subjects a traditional post-holocaust venue to an analysis ambiguously feminist: women's dominance of science and technology has a punitive ring, and the world depicted seems less than stable'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of SF).

Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with light creasing to spine edges.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Sargent, PamelaThumbprints. 14519
Golden Gryphon Press. 2004.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Short story collection with an introduction by James Morrow.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.

Price: 15.95 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sargent, PamelaVenus Of Shadows. 21879
Doubleday: NY. 1988.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Octavo, cloth-backed boards.
Sequel to Venus of Dreams (1986). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-382.

''Venus of Dreams (1986) and its sequel, Venus of Shadows (1988), depict the terraforming of Venus in long-breathed epic vein'' (John Clute/Encyclopedia of Fantasy).


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sargent, Pamela on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Sargent, Pamela on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Areadershaven.com
Sargent, Pamela on Bailgatebooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Bookcastleonline.com
Sargent, Pamela on Brownsbooks.ca
Sargent, Pamela on Browseawhilecowra.com
Sargent, Pamela on Caterwaulbooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Central-bookexchange.com
Sargent, Pamela on Circlecitybooks.net
Sargent, Pamela on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Deansbookstore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Dejalubookstore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Dunawaybooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Elsworthhob.com
Sargent, Pamela on Joslu.com
Sargent, Pamela on Kayleighbug.com
Sargent, Pamela on Magusbooksseattle.com
Sargent, Pamela on Manyhills.com
Sargent, Pamela on Mccauleybooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Sargent, Pamela on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sargent, Pamela on Nomadestore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Pereysbooks.com.au
Sargent, Pamela on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sargent, Pamela on Readitagain1.com
Sargent, Pamela on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sargent, Pamela on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sargent, Pamela on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Sargent, Pamela on Skylarkerbooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sargent, Pamela on Taylorsbookpage.net
Sargent, Pamela on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sargent, Pamela on Thriftybooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Trentsbookshelf.com
Sargent, Pamela on Unearthlybooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Used.orcabooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Vtsbooks.com
Sargent, Pamela on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Sargent, Pamela on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie