|
|
Pratchett, Terry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Pratchett, Terry: Carpe Jugulum. 03656 Doubleday: London. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The 23rd Discworld novel. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, 1 for sorrow, 2 for mirth, Terry Pratchett''. With special Discworld inkstamp (''Kingdom Of Lancre Admit One'') on title page.
''Mightily Oats has not picked a good time to be a priest. He thought he'd come to the mountain kingdom of Lancre for a simple little religious ceremony. Now he's caught up in a war between vampires and witches, and he's not sure there is a right side. There're the witches - young Agnes, who is really in two minds about everything, Magrat, who is trying to combine witchcraft and nappies, Nanny Ogg, who is far too knowing... and Granny Weatherwax, who is big trouble. And the vampires are intelligent - not easily got rid of with a garlic enema or by going to the window, grasping the curtains and saying, ''I don't know about you, but isn't it a bit stuffy in here? They've got style and fancy waistcoats. They're out of the casket and want a bite of the future. Mightily Oats knows he has a prayer, but wishes he had an axe''
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pratchett, Terry: Diggers. 00559 Doubleday: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, keep on - er - Diggin'! Terry Pratchett''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pratchett, Terry: Guards! Guards! 01651 Victor Gollancz: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Eighth in the Discworld series. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, To Ian, all the best, Tewrry Pratchett''. Additionally signed by cover artist Josh Kirby.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
400.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pratchett, Terry: Guards! Guards! 30344 Victor Gollancz: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Eighth in the Discworld series.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pratchett, Terry: Jingo 12698 Victor Gollancz: London. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for Cassell PLC stamp on title page. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pratchett, Terry: Jingo. 00325 Victor Gollancz: London. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Discworld novel.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pratchett, Terry: Johnny And The Bomb. 29658 Doubleday: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pratchett, Terry: Men At Arms. 10073 Victor Gollancz: London. 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Discworld novel.
Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a little creasing to spine panel edges. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pratchett, Terry: Moving Pictures. 11689 Victor Gollancz: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pratchett, Terry: Once More With Footnotes. 14747 NESFA Press: MA. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collection of essays, articles, short stories, fan pieces, early writings etc: 282 pages. Introduction by Esther Friesner. SIGNED BY TERRY PRATCHETT.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
500.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pratchett, Terry: Once More With Footnotes. 31691 NESFA Press: MA. 2005. Second printing. Hardcover. Collection of essays, articles, short stories, fan pieces, early writings etc: 282 pages. Introduction by Esther Friesner. The first edition was issued in February 2004, this second printing one year later in February 2005.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pratchett, Terry: Pratchett. 29670 Corgi: London. Nd (1991). First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Eight-page promotional publisher's booklet, with two short excerpts from WITCHES ABROAD and MOVING PICTURES.
Fine (as new) copy but for crease to top front corner tip. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pratchett, Terry: Pyramids (The Book Of Going Forth). 20732 Victor Gollancz: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The 7th Discworld novel. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, may your camels be magnified, Terry Pratchett''. An early signature.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pratchett, Terry: Reaper Man. 00379 Victor Gollancz: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, Hi! Terry Pratchett''. Also a simple (but effective) silver drawing by the author of a scythe.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
175.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Pratchett, Terry: Reaper Man. 30320 Victor Gollancz: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Pratchett, Terry: Small Gods. 07796 Victor Gollancz: London. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Ian, the turtle moves, Terry Pratchett''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Pratchett, Terry: Sourcery. 00009 Victor Gollancz: London. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. The fifth Discworld novel, published by Victor Gollancz in association with Colin Smythe, Ltd. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''to Ian, Superior felicitations, Terry Pratchett''. An ''early'' signature with both first and last name clearly spelt out.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
350.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Pratchett, Terry: Terry Pratchett's Hogfather: The Illustrated Screenplay. 22530 Gollancz: London. 2007. First paperback edition. Oversize pictorial covers. By Vadim Jean. Colour stills throughout: 258 pages.
Fine (as new) copy. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Pratchett, Terry: The Carpet People. 11476 Doubleday: London. 1992. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Revised by the author from the original 1971 Colin Smythe edition with a new short author's note. BRIEFLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.
Page edges show some browning, a little spine fade, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Pratchett, Terry (Paul Kidby, illus): The Last Hero: A Discworld Fable. 06725 Victor Gollancz: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize hardcover. 40,000 word Discworld novel, illustrated throughout in full colour by Paul Kidby.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pratchett, Terry on Aedenstclair.com Pratchett, Terry on Agawa.com Pratchett, Terry on Agorabooks.net Pratchett, Terry on Ainsworthbooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Pratchett, Terry on Alongthewaybooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Alpha2omegabooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Areadershaven.com Pratchett, Terry on Avenuebookandco.com Pratchett, Terry on Baileybooks.ca Pratchett, Terry on Bailgatebooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Bellalunabooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Billquaybooks.co.uk Pratchett, Terry on Bkends.com Pratchett, Terry on Boardsandwraps.com Pratchett, Terry on Bookhousestl.com
| Pratchett, Terry on Bookresq.com Pratchett, Terry on Borisbooks.co.uk Pratchett, Terry on Brownsbooks.ca Pratchett, Terry on Catchandreleasebooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Pratchett, Terry on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Pratchett, Terry on Deansbookstore.com Pratchett, Terry on Earthlightbooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Evesvintagevolumes.com Pratchett, Terry on Grassriverbooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Helvic55.com Pratchett, Terry on Joslu.com Pratchett, Terry on Llandeilobookshop.com Pratchett, Terry on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Pratchett, Terry on Massbaymedia.com Pratchett, Terry on Mccauleybooks.com
| Pratchett, Terry on Mokadabooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Monarchybooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Nomadestore.com Pratchett, Terry on Readinghabit.com.au Pratchett, Terry on Readitagain1.com Pratchett, Terry on Remembrancebooks.com.au Pratchett, Terry on Roberterwinbooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Store.bookswithapast.com Pratchett, Terry on Sunflowerbooksales.com Pratchett, Terry on Theyardsalebookstore.com Pratchett, Terry on Thomasrarebooks.com Pratchett, Terry on Tradeabook.com Pratchett, Terry on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|