Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Westall, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Westall, RobertDemons And Shadows: The Ghostly Best Stories Of Robert Westall. 30549
Farrar, Straus and Giroux: NY. 1993.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Preceded the UK hardcover edition by five years.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Westall, RobertFalling Into Glory. 07012
Methuen: London. 1993.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Young adult (non-genre) novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Westall, RobertLove Match. 22941
Methuen: London. 1997.
First edition (& 1st printing).

Collection of seven young adult short stories.

''Love as war, love as a game of tennis, love as worship.. Making the wrong choice, falling in love at the wrong time. . .Loving the unattainable, love when you do not even know it is love. . . Robert Westall has no equal in his ability to convey the drama, the pain and the joy of falling in love. Love Match is the perfect collection of stories of young love.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Westall, RobertRachel And The Angel And Other Stories. 30546
Greenwillow Books: NY. 1986.
First American edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Young adult supernatural short stories.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Westall, RobertShades Of Darkness: More Of The Ghostly Best Stories Of Robert Westall. 30548
Farrar, Straus and Giroux: NY. 1994.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Preceded the UK hardcover edition by five years.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Westall, RobertThe Call And Other Stories. 13677
Viking: London. 1989.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Collection of supernatural stories.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Westall, RobertThe Fearful Lovers (And Other Stories). 12817
MacMillan: London. 1992.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Young adult collection of supernatural fiction.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Westall, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Aedenstclair.com
Westall, Robert on Agorabooks.net
Westall, Robert on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Anglophilebooks.net
Westall, Robert on Areadershaven.com
Westall, Robert on Bestmediadeal.com
Westall, Robert on Bookbays.com
Westall, Robert on Bookyahoo.net
Westall, Robert on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Westall, Robert on Browseawhilecowra.com
Westall, Robert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Westall, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Westall, Robert on Dunawaybooks.com
Westall, Robert on Finebks.com
Westall, Robert on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Helvic55.com
Westall, Robert on Khbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Manorfarmbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Manyhills.com
Westall, Robert on Monarchybooks.com
Westall, Robert on Mythosbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Net-treasure.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Westall, Robert on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Westall, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Scottsbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Senecavalleybooks.com
Westall, Robert on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Westall, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Westall, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Westall, Robert on Tatteredjacket.com
Westall, Robert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Westall, Robert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Westall, Robert on Thecountrycook.com.au
Westall, Robert on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Vtsbooks.com
Westall, Robert on Washburn-books.com
Westall, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie