Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Cold Tonnage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Visa MasterCard Switch

 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zelazny, RogerA Dark Traveling. 03068
Walker: NY. 1987.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Young adult sf novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Zelazny, RogerChangeling. 08863
Ace Books: NY. 1980.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
Fantasy/sf novel illustrated throughout in b/w by Esteban Maroto.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Zelazny, Roger (& Fred Saberjhagen)Coils. 31859
Wallaby Books: NY. 1982.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Trade paperback original.
SF novel.

Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick, Philip K. (& Roger Zelazny)Deus Irae. 01922
Doubleday: NY. 1976.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


A touch of bruising to two corner tips, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with creasing to bottom spine edge and top front corner tip.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zelazny, Roger (& Jane Lindskold)Donnerjack. 14367
Avon: NY. 1997.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with the signature of sf author John Clute on the front free endpaper.

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Zelazny, RogerFour For Tomorrow. 27351
Ace Books: NY. 1967.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Paperback original.
Ace M-155.

Page edges and inner edges of covers a little browned, a VG+ copy.

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zelazny, RogerIsle Of The Dead. 09142
Rapp and Whiting: London. 1970.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
1969 Nebula nominee for best sf novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for slight rubbing to the dustjacket.

Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Zelazny, RogerKnight Of Shadows. 29171
William Morrow & Co.: NY. 1989.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Amber novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Zelazny, RogerLord Of Light. 24543
Faber & Faber: London. 1968.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-517. 1968 Hugo Award winner for best novel. Very uncommon UK hardcover.

Top of page edges a little browned, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with light creasing and one short (1cm) closed tear.

Price: 350.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Zelazny, RogerMadwand. 03864
Ace Books: NY. 1981.
First paperback edition.
Trade paperback original.
Second novel of The Changing Land.

NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Zelazny, RogerMy Name Is Legion. 00640
Faber & Faber: London. 1979.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Fix-up novel incorporating various stories, including the Hugo and Nebula winning story ''Home is the Hangman'' (first published in Astounding SF in 1975). First published as a Ballantine paperback original (1976).

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Zelazny, RogerPrince Of Chaos. 29170
William Morrow & Co.: NY. 1991.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Amber novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Zelazny, RogerSign Of Chaos. 29143
Arbor House: NY. 1987.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Amber novel.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Zelazny, RogerThe Bells Of Shoredan. 00933
Underwood-Miller. 1979.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Stapled wrappers.
Short story: 16 pages including covers.

Fine (as new) copy.

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Zelazny, RogerThe Courts Of Chaos. 29913
Doubleday: NY. 1978.
First edition (& 1st printing).
Reprint.


Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Zelazny, RogerThe Courts Of Chaos. 16132
Faber & Faber: London. 1980.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.


Page edges a little browned, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little rubbing to the front and rear panel.

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Zelazny, RogerThe Doors Of His Face, The Lamps Of His Mouth And Other Stories. 12836
Faber & Faber: London. 1973.
First British edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
The title novelette won the 1965 Nebula award.

Top of page edges a little dusty and browned, else a fine copy in a VG dustjacket with some edge wear.

Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Zelazny, RogerThis Immortal. 28049
Rupert Hart-Davis: London. 1967.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First published as an Ace paperback original in 1966. Hugo award winner in 1966 in its shorter magazine version ''.And Call Me Conrad.'' Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-518.

Some browning along top of page edges, a touch of occasional light spotting along other page edges, neat small ink stamp to rear free endpaper, else a fine copy in a fine (bright unfaded) dustjacket (priced 25s) but for a touch of wear along the top spine edge.

Price: 450.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Zelazny, RogerThis Immortal. 29075
Rupert Hart-Davis: London. 1967.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
First published as an Ace paperback original in 1966. Hugo award winner in 1966 in its shorter magazine version ''.And Call Me Conrad.''

Page edges browning, corner tips bruised, a VG+ copy in a VG+ dustjacket with some edge wear.

Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Zelazny, RogerToday We Choose Faces. 17078
Millington: London. 1974.
First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).
Hardcover.
Published a year earlier as a paperback original (Signet, 1973). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little rubbing to rear (black) panel.

Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Zelazny, Roger on Agorabooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Agreatbookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Areadershaven.com
Zelazny, Roger on Avenuebookandco.com
Zelazny, Roger on Baileybooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Boardsandwraps.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookhousestl.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booklionshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksagain.net
Zelazny, Roger on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Brownsbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Circlecitybooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Elsworthhob.com
Zelazny, Roger on Joslu.com
Zelazny, Roger on Just-us-books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Khbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lakesidebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Llandeilobookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mccauleybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mokadabooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Monarchybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Moodybooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Nomadestore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Opcit.com
Zelazny, Roger on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Zelazny, Roger on Raindogbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Rainydaypaperback.com
Zelazny, Roger on Readitagain1.com
Zelazny, Roger on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Zelazny, Roger on Roberterwinbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Salalbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Scottemersonbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zelazny, Roger on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Zelazny, Roger on Svenandolesbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookbank.net
Zelazny, Roger on Thriftybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Trillionbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Unclebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Williamsbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@coldtonnage.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie