|
|
Zivkovic, Zoran ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Zivkovic, Zoran: 12 Collections & The Teashop. 20564 PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2007 First edition (& 1st printing).
Introduction by Michael Moorcock. 500 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Zivkovic, Zoran: Seven Touches Of Music. 30422 Polaris: Belgrade. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Collects seven stories (English text: translated from the Serbian by Alice Copple-Tosic).
VG copy with pages wrinkled due to water damage. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zivkovic, Zoran: The Fourth Circle. 13652 Ministry Of Whimsy Press: FL. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).
''at long last, the brilliant first novel from World Fantasy Award winning author, Zoran Zivkovic is being published in English. The Fourth Circle takes the reader on an amazing journey from frescoed medieval monasteries to Buddhist temples to different planets to a paralyzed scientist's bedroom in London to the edge of black hole at the far reaches of the universe to a place not all the dissimilar from 221 B Baker Street. Zivkovic's masterful voice cradles the reader safely from one place to the next and in the end deposits the reader carefully at the singular spot in which all the storylines coincide. The Ministry of Whimsy edition of The Fourth Circle concludes with an afterword by Zivkovic about the travails of writing his first novel, translating it into English, and then finding a publisher for it. All while war in Zivkovic's native Serbia surrounded him''.
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zivkovic, Zoran: The Ghostwriter. 32264 PS Publishing: Hornsey, UK. 2012. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fantasy novella: afterword by Michael A. Morrison. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered hardcover copies signed by the both authors and issued with dustjacket (an unsigned, unnumbered, jackletless hardcover is also available).
Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zivkovic, Zoran: The Ghostwriter. 32265 PS Publishing: Hornsey, UK. 2012. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fantasy novella: afterword by Michael A. Morrison.
Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Cart |
|
|
|